map4

 
Championship.png

תחרויות שבועיות

 Stableford Tuesday Competitions  12thFebruary  2019

Competition Result Stableford Points
Aggregate result of the Competition played on יום שלישי 05 פברואר 2019 and יום שלישי 12 פברואר 2019 at Caesarea.
Best  2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Chanoch Reichenberg 33 36 69 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 27 34 61
3 Aharon Mizrahi 27 27 54
4 Jules Polak 26 26 52
5 Jacob Waits 19 31 50
6 Debbie Magen -- 35 35
7 Roy Bishko -- 34 34
8 Yaakov Yachdav -- 33 33
9 Max Shapiro 33 -- 33
9 Ezer Yaacobi 33 -- 33
11 Limor Sidi 32 -- 32
12 Jacques Strosberg -- 31 31
13 Charles Uzan -- 31 31
14 Laurie Spieler 31 -- 31
14 Gidi Golan 31 -- 31
16 Yossi Miller 30 -- 30
17 Ronny Peleg -- 29 29
18 Basil Kaufman -- 28 28
19 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 26
20 Itzhak Ariel 24 -- 24
20 Shlomo Ivgi 24 -- 24
22 Mario Hayun 19 -- 19

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  05 February  2019

Stableford Tusday Competitions 29th January 2019Caesarea Golf Club -Weekly Stableford Competition

Aggregate up to Tuesday 29th January 2019

Golfer of the month of January 2019

Best 2

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores

1 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 32 25 37 73 Winner 

2 Guy Benhamou 33 -- -- 39 -- 72

3 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 32 35 33 70

4 Max Shapiro -- -- -- 38 30 68

5 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 22 32 34 67

6 Jules Polak 37 -- 25 -- 30 67

7 Peter Berkley 33 -- -- -- 34 67

8 Basil Kaufman 38 29 -- -- -- 67

9 Shimon Cohen -- -- 27 34 32 66

10 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 -- -- -- 66

11 Antony Fields 38 -- 28 -- -- 66

12 Roy Bishko 35 -- -- -- 29 64

13 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 23 29 34 63

13 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 29 -- -- 63

15 Mica Kanitz 33 28 -- -- 28 61

16 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 27 -- 24 56

17 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 -- -- -- 52

18 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- -- -- 37

19 Yossi Miller -- 36 -- -- -- 36

19 Meir Assayag -- 36 -- -- -- 36

19 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- -- -- 36

19 Michel Levy -- -- -- 36 -- 36

23 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- -- -- 34

24 Dror Sery 33 -- -- -- -- 33

24 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- -- -- -- 33

26 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 31 31

27 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 31 -- 31

28 Benny Abramov -- -- -- -- 30 30

29 Zvi Ziv 30 -- -- -- -- 30

29 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 -- -- -- 30

31 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- -- -- -- 29

31 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- 29 -- 29

33 Eli Betesh 25 -- -- -- -- 25

34 Patrick Saada -- -- -- 24 -- 24

Caesarea Golf Club -Weekly Stableford Competition
Aggregate up to Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 32 25 93 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 32 35 92
3 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 22 32 87
4 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 23 29 77
5 Guy Benhamou 33 -- -- 39 72
6 Basil Kaufman 38 29 -- -- 67
7 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 -- -- 66
7 Antony Fields 38 -- 28 -- 66
9 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 29 -- 63
10 Jules Polak 37 -- 25 -- 62
11 Shimon Cohen -- -- 27 34 61
12 Mica Kanitz 33 28 -- -- 61
13 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 27 -- 56
14 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 -- -- 52
15 Max Shapiro -- -- -- 38 38
16 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- -- 37
17 Michel Levy -- -- -- 36 36
18 Yossi Miller -- 36 -- -- 36
18 Meir Assayag -- 36 -- -- 36
18 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- -- 36
21 Roy Bishko 35 -- -- -- 35
22 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- -- 34
23 Dror Sery 33 -- -- -- 33
23 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- -- -- 33
23 Peter Berkley 33 -- -- -- 33
26 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 31 31
27 Zvi Ziv 30 -- -- -- 30
27 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 -- -- 30
29 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- 29 29
30 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- -- -- 29
31 Eli Betesh 25 -- -- -- 25
32 Patrick Saada -- -- -- 24 24

Stableford Tusday Competitions 22nd January 2019

 

Aggregate up to Tuesday 15th January 2019
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 32 68
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 32 67
3 Basil Kaufman 38 29 -- 67
4 Antony Fields 38 -- 28 66
5 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 -- 66
6 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 29 63
7 Jules Polak 37 -- 25 62
8 Mica Kanitz 33 28 -- 61
9 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 27 56
10 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 22 55
11 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 -- 52
12 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 23 48
13 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- 37
14 Yossi Miller -- 36 -- 36
14 Meir Assayag -- 36 -- 36
14 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- 36
17 Roy Bishko 35 -- -- 35
18 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- 34
19 Guy Benhamou 33 -- -- 33
19 Dror Sery 33 -- -- 33
19 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- -- 33
19 Peter Berkley 33 -- -- 33
23 Zvi Ziv 30 -- -- 30
23 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 -- 30
25 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- -- 29
26 Shimon Cohen -- -- 27 27
27 Eli Betesh 25 -- -- 25

Stableford Tusday Competitions 15th January 2019

Aggregate up to Friday 11th January 2019
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Basil Kaufman 38 29 67 Winner
2 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 66
3 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 65
4 Mica Kanitz 33 28 61
5 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 52
6 Antony Fields 38 -- 38
7 Nadine Tuil -- 37 37
8 Jules Polak 37 -- 37
9 Yossi Miller -- 36 36
10 Meir Assayag -- 36 36
11 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 36
12 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 36
13 Roy Bishko 35 -- 35
14 Itzik Edelman -- 34 34
15 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 34
16 Guy Benhamou 33 -- 33
16 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 33
16 Dror Sery 33 -- 33
16 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- 33
16 Peter Berkley 33 -- 33
21 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 30
22 Zvi Ziv 30 -- 30
23 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- 29
23 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 29
25 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 25
25 Eli Betesh 25 -- 25

 

Stableford Friday  Competitions -11th January 2019

Caesarea Golf Club

Stableford Tuesday Competitions

Printed: 2 ינואר 2019

Competition Result

Competition played on יום שלישי 01 ינואר 2019 at Caesarea.

Full Net Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stableford Scores

 

Placing

 

 

Antony Fields

 

38 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basil Kaufman

 

38 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jules Polak

 

37 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dani Hurwitz

 

36 pts

 

 

s

 

 

 

 

Gershon Blumberg

 

36 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roy Bishko

 

         35 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronny Peleg

 

34 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aharon Mizrahi

 

33 pts)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dror Sery

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dmitri Muzyka

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mica Kanitz

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guy Benhamou

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Berkley

 

31 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zvi Ziv

 

30 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leslie Ben-Amir

 

30 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moshe Ben-Dov

 

29 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zvika Hershkovittz

 

29 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Shaikovitz

 

26 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chanoch Reichenberg

 

25 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eli Betesh

 

25 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number of Cards Processed = 20

 

Competition Format:

Singles Stableford competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance. A limit of 36 strokes (Men), 36 strokes (Ladies) was applied after the Handicap Allowance was calculated.

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Leslie Ben-Amir 31 34 35 69 Winner
2 Yossi Miller 32 35 -- 67
3 Andrey Stotsky 19 29 35 64
4 Basil Kaufman -- 29 33 62
5 Mica Kanitz 32 28 -- 60
6 Gershon Blumberg 27 30 -- 57
7 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 30 56
8 Laurie Spieler 41 -- -- 41
9 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- 37
10 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- 36
11 Oren Mori 35 -- -- 35
11 Meir Assayag -- 35 -- 35
13 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 34
14 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- 34
15 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- 32 32
16 Charles Uzan 32 -- -- 32
17 Max Shapiro 30 -- -- 30
18 Dror Sery -- -- 29 29
19 Ronny Peleg -- -- 29 29
20 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 27 27
21 Jules Polak -- -- 26 26
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- 24 24
23 Michel Akselrad -- -- 23 23
24 Shimon Cohen -- -- 21 21

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -25th December  2018 

Overall Position R1 R2 Total
1 Yossi Miller 32 35 67 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 31 34 65
3 Mica Kanitz 32 28 60
4 Gershon Blumberg 27 30 57
5 Andrey Stotsky 19 29 48
6 Laurie Spieler 41 -- 41
7 Nadine Tuil -- 37 37
8 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 36
9 Meir Assayag -- 35 35
10 Oren Mori 35 -- 35
11 Itzik Edelman -- 34 34
12 Charles Uzan 32 -- 32
13 Max Shapiro 30 -- 30
14 Basil Kaufman -- 29 29
15 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 26

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford Compeition -11 December  2018

Stableford Tuesday Competitions 04 December 2018

1 Leslie Ben-Amir 40 35 75 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 36 31 67
3 Mica Kanitz 30 33 63
4 Basil Kaufman 32 31 63
5 Dan Levron 35 28 63
6 Eli Betesh 34 28 62
7 Roy Bishko 30 30 60
8 Gershon Blumberg 31 23 54
9 Jimmi Rembiszewski 38 -- 38
10 Fred Raiten 37 -- 37
11 Guy Benhamou -- 35 35
12 Patrick Saada -- 33 33
13 Haim Asseraf -- 31 31
14 Michelle Levy -- 31 31
15 Max Shapiro -- 31 31
16 Avida Landau 30 -- 30
17 Marquis Ohayon -- 29 29
18 Charles Uzan -- 28 28

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  27th November 2018

Stableford Tuesday  Competitions 20th November  2018 Caesarea Tueday Stableford competitions  02 October  2018

Caesarea  TusedayStableford competitions 25th September 2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 21st August  2018
Total
Best 2 94
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores 83
1 Yossi Miller -- 36 38 -- 74 Winner
2 Dror Sery -- 37 34 -- 71
3 Basil Kaufman -- 35 34 25 69
4 Jules Polak -- -- 39 30 69
5 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 30 35 -- 65
6 Shlomo Ivgi 36 28 -- -- 64
7 Dan Levron -- 35 21 27 62
8 David Stein -- 29 23 -- 52
9 Ignacio Casares Garcia 40 -- -- -- 40
10 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 36 -- 36
11 Shimon Cohen -- 36 -- -- 36
12 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 35 -- 35
13 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- 35 35
14 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- 34
15 Mario Hayun 33 -- -- -- 33
16 Yoni Sidi -- -- 32 -- 32
17 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- -- 32
18 Jacob Waits -- 30 -- -- 30
19 Yaakov Har-Oz -- -- -- 26 26
20 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- 26 26
21 Haim Shurman -- 26 -- -- 26
22 Mendy Kliger 23 -- -- -- 23

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  21 August  2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Yossi Miller -- 36 38 74 Winner
2 Dror Sery -- 37 34 71
3 Basil Kaufman -- 35 34 69
4 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 30 35 65
5 Shlomo Ivgi 36 28 -- 64
6 Dan Levron -- 35 21 56
7 David Stein -- 29 23 52
8 Ignacio Casares Garcia 40 -- -- 40
9 Jules Polak -- -- 39 39
10 Shimon Cohen -- 36 -- 36
11 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 36 36
12 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 35 35
13 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- 34
14 Mario Hayun 33 -- -- 33
15 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 32
16 Yoni Sidi -- -- 32 32
17 Jacob Waits -- 30 -- 30
18 Haim Shurman -- 26 -- 26
19 Mendy Kliger 23 -- -- 23

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 14th August 2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 7th August  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Shlomo Ivgi 36 28 64 Winner
2 Ignacio Casares Garcia 40 -- 40
3 Dror Sery -- 37 37
4 Shimon Cohen -- 36 36
5 Yossi Miller -- 36 36
6 Basil Kaufman -- 35 35
7 Dan Levron -- 35 35
8 Meir Assayag 34 -- 34
9 Mario Hayun 33 -- 33
10 Roy Bishko -- 32 32
11 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 30 30
12 Jacob Waits -- 30 30
13 David Stein -- 29 29
14 Haim Shurman -- 26 26
15 Mendy Kliger 23 -- 23

Caesarea Tuesday  Stableford competitions 07 August  2018

 

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions 03  August 2018

 

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dan Levron 24 36 39 20 75 Winner
2 Basil Kaufman 34 24 27 29 63
3 Graham FELDMAN 25 -- 29 -- 54
4 Dave Lapa -- -- -- 38 38
5 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 38 -- 38
6 Jules Polak -- -- -- 34 34
7 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- 34 34
8 Guy Benhamou -- 34 -- -- 34
9 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 32 -- 32
10 Simha Cohen 32 -- -- -- 32
11 Yaakov Har-Oz 30 -- -- -- 30
12 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- 29 -- 29
13 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- -- -- 29
14 Yossi Miller -- -- 26 -- 26
15 Benjamin Hoffman -- 26 -- -- 26

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -31 July 2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 24th  July  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 24 36 39 75 Winner
2 Basil Kaufman 34 24 27 61
3 Graham FELDMAN 25 -- 29 54
4 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 38 38
5 Guy Benhamou -- 34 -- 34
6 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 32 32
7 Simha Cohen 32 -- -- 32
8 Yaakov Har-Oz 30 -- -- 30
9 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- 29 29
10 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- -- 29
11 Benjamin Hoffman -- 26 -- 26
12 Yossi Miller -- -- 26 26

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -24th July  2018

 

Aggregate up to Tuesday 17th  July  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Dan Levron 24 36 60 Winner
2 Basil Kaufman 34 24 58
3 Guy Benhamou -- 34 34
4 Simha Cohen 32 -- 32
5 Yaakov Har-Oz 30 -- 30
6 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- 29
7 Benjamin Hoffman -- 26 26
8 Graham FELDMAN 25 -- 25

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  17 July  2018

Caesarea Handicap List  15th July   2018
Last  First  Playing Handicap
Name
Name
M/F Per Tee
Index Green White  Blue  Black
Abargil Shaul M
14.8
11 15 20 23
Abraham Barbara F 20.9 24 30 35
Abramov Benny M
11.4
7 11 15 18
Adler George M 3.0 -2 2 5 8
Aisler Norman M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Akselrad Michel M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Alkobi Dani M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Almog Aharon M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Alon Shalom M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Anjan Sue F 28.2 32 39 44
Ankave Raz M 10.0 6 10 14 17
Arbel Yoram M 15.4 12 16 20 23
Ariel Itzhak M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Aronson Alon M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Assayag
Meir
M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Assayag David M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Assedo Marc M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Haim M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Michelle F 17.8 20 26 31
Averbuch Nimrod M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Avigdor Lili F 31.3 36 43 49
Avnaim Yacov M 8.1 3 8 11 14
Bakshi Aharon M
17.5
14 19 23 26
Ban George M 18.7 15 20 24 28
Banister Michael M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Banister Mimi F 19.4 22 28 33
Bar Hama Eitan M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Barak Iris F 22.3 26 32 37
Barda Aharon M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Barel Ido M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Barinbaum Oren M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Barker David M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Barnett Gary M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Baumer Moshe M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Beck Liliane F 19.3 22 28 33
BeDayan Richard M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Belikoff Shimmy M
12.7
9 13 17 20
Ben Shlomi M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Ben-Abraham Eytan M 24.4 21 27 31 35
Ben-Amir Leslie M 4.8 0 4 7 10
Benayoun Jean-Pierre M 20.0 17 22 26 29
BenDavid Amnon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
BenDavid Victor M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Ben-Dov Moshe M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Benessiano Claude M 18.6 15 20 24 27
BenHaim Charles M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Benhamou Guy M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Benssousan Jack M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Berkley Sybil F 16.7 19 25 30
Berman Warren M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Bernstein Yoram M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Berold George M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Betesh Eli M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Bichachi Eden F 4.6 5 10 14
Bignitz Moti M 17.6 14 19 23 26
Binky Jonathan M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Bishko Roy M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Bishko Barbara F 18.2 21 27 31
Biton Haim M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Black Robert M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Bluestain Ilan M 16.1 12 17 21 24
Blumberg Gershon M 31.3 29 35 40 43
Bornstein Ines F 28.3 33 40 45
Boukris Meir M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Bransberger Gunter M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Bransberger Levy Irith F 20.5 24 30 34
Brazg Chana F 17.2 20 26 30
Brown Sandra F 20.1 23 29 34
Cash Loretta F 25.0 29 35 40
Cash Perry M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Casselson Robert M 25.5 23 28 33 36
Cohen Assaf M -5.3 -11 -8 -5 -2
Cohen Avi M 5.4 0 4 8 11
Cohen David M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Cohen Efraim M 9.9 5 10 14 17
Cohen Ilan M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Cohen Itamar M -0.7 -6 -3 1 3
Cohen ittai M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Cohen Moti M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Cohen Menashe M 17.3 14 18 23 26
Cohen Samuel M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Cohen Shimon M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cohen Simha M 13.9 10 14 18 22
Cooper Brian M 4.3 -1 3 7 10
Cooper Martin M 4.4 -1 3 7 10
Czopp Nir M 5.2 0 4 8 11
Daddy David M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Dalumi Ron M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Dankner Aviva F 21.5 25 31 36
Dayan shaya F 20.7 24 30 35
Deri gil M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Di Castro Jordana F 28.0 32 39 44
Dulitzky Moti M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Edelman Itzik M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Edelman Roie M 1.1 -4 -1 3 6
Eden Yehuda M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Eitani Dan M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Elan Ori M 9.5 5 9 13 16
Eliav Dalia F 26.1 30 37 42
Elkouby David M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Elliot Greg M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Elmekies Solomon M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Elrom Amnon M 30.1 28 33 38 42
Erlich Yitzhak M 27.9 25 31 36 39
Eyal Nimrod M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Farchi Yossi M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Fegel Marion F 18.1 21 27 31
Feinblum Allan M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Feldman Graham M 20.7 17 22 27 30
Fields Antony M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Fish Gabriel M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Fishman Gideon M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Fishman Moti M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Fitussi David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Flamholz David M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Fried Moti M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Ganem David M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Garcia  Ignacio Casares M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Garih Jacques M 19.6 16 21 26 29
German Joseph M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Gilat Tamir M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Gillad Andy M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Gillad Ruth F 17.9 21 27 31
Gilon Tzachi M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Gladstone Natan M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Golan Asher M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Golan Gidi M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Golan Iris F 19.8 23 29 34
Golan Maori M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Golan Shuki M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Gold Cecil M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Goldman Willam M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Goldner Victor M 24.7 22 27 32 35
Goldstein Nahum M 27.0 24 30 35 38
Graundland Richard M
11.0
7 11 15 18
Greubel Ellen F 27.1 31 38 43
Greubel Richard M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Grossman Noldi M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Gueds Francine F 17.9 21 27 31
Gueta Dolev M -1.2 -7 -3 0 3
Gur Shlomo M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Gurt Mourice M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Gutkin Ilan M 8.0 3 7 11 14
Hacham Dor M 0.8 -5 -1 2 5
Hacham Kobi M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Halfon Seffi M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Halimi James M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Hallis Joe M 22.5 19 24 29 32
HarOz Yair M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Har-Oz Yaakov M 20.8 18 22 27 30
Harpaz Nir M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Harris Anthony M 0.7 -5 -1 2 5
Harris Richard M 14.9 11 16 20 23
Hasson Elad M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Hayun Adolfo M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Hayun Mario M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Heilman Viola F 19.7 23 29 33
Heller David M 26.7 24 29 34 38
Heller Mark M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Henri Arnold M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Hershkovitz Tzivka M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Hirel JeanClaude M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Hirsh Victoria F 20.4 23 30 34
Hoffman Benjamin M 11.8 8 12 16 19
Hoffman Dany M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Hoffman Yochanan M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hoffman  Roland M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Horowitz Andre M 9.4 5 9 13 16
Horstock Itai M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Hotz Jack M 21.6 18 23 28 31
Hurwitz Dani M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Hyman Ron M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Istrik Malca F
23.0
26 33 38
Isu Asher M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Ivgi Shlomo M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Joseph Hansi M 28.3 26 31 36 40
Josman Lewis M 12.5 8 13 17 20
Kanitz Mica M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kanter Paula F
24.1
28 34 39
Kanter Tovald M 14.6 11 15 19 22
Kassirer Yossef M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Kaufman Basil M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Kaufman Sharon F 18.8 22 28 32
Kaufman Norma F 17.5 20 26 31
Keen Leon M 24.5 22 27 32 35
Keret Elhanan M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kessel Dudley M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Kessel Shlomo M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Kessler Gerald M 19.9 17 21 26 29
Kessler Gerda F 29.4 34 41 46
Keydar Adi M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Kibrit Avraham M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Kimhi Gidi M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Kliger Mendy M
22.6
20 25 29 32
Kligman Eitan M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Kochav Shaul M 22.2 19 24 29 32
Koehler Daniel M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Koren Kobi M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Kovalski Slav M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Kovatch Batya F 28.6 33 40 45
Kovatch Zeev M 18.8 15 20 25 28
Kremer Marc M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Kuchel Yoram M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Kuhn Jonathan M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Kuperman Israel M 19.7 16 21 26 29
Landau Avida M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Lanuel Ittai M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lanuel Yval M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lapa Dave M 20.5 17 22 27 30
Lazarus David M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Leboff Leon M 22.6 20 25 29 32
Lengy Assaf M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Lennox Bradley M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Leonov Denis M 3.3 -2 2 5 8
Lerner Dana F 1.8 2 6 10
Lessin Michael M 9.2 5 9 13 16
Lev Assaf M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Levinger Shmuel M 25.9 23 28 33 37
Levron Dan M 12.1 8 12 16 19
Levy Albert M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Levy Charlo M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Levy Yehuda M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Levy Nissim M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Levy Rina F 23.0 26 33 38
Lewis Karen F 21.0 24 30 35
Lewis Julian F 14.6 17 22 27
Libman Hadas F -2.5 -3 1 5
Lifshitz Tvia F 24.0 28 34 39
Longini Rene M 29.2 27 32 37 41
Loon Hilton M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Lovat Orry M 8.8 4 8 12 15
Lusky Oded M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Magen Debbie F 17.1 20 26 30
Magen Hezi M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Malakhova Ekaterina F
3.3
4 8 12
Maman Sami M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Mankovsky Aaron M 16.8 13 18 22 25
Manuel Will  M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Margolis Ivor M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Mattout Bernard M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Mel Charlie M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Mendel Philippe M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Mendelman Meir M 23.3 20 25 30 33
Mendelman Roni M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Menko Elsy F 31.0 36 43 48
Menko Micha M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Meshi Zvi M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Milad  Jerry M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Milch Eric M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Miller Yossi M 12.2 8 12 16 19
Mizrahi Aharon M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Mori Oren M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Moyal Rafi M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Musri Maurice M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Musri Eli M
6.6
2 6 10 12
Muzyka Dmitri M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Nachtigal Arie M 17.7 14 19 23 26
Nahari Uri M 19.3 16 21 25 28
Nahmani Odette F 18.0 21 27 31
Namdar Moshe M
15.5
12 16 20 24
Nesher Giora M 21.7 19 24 28 31
Newman Terry M 19.4 16 21 25 28
Newman Miki M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Nkaoua Raphael M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Ofek Ami M 23.4 20 26 30 33
Ohayon Marquis M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Ohayon Dominique F 29.6 34 41 46
Orbach Sherry F 22.2 26 32 37
Oren Dan M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Oren Simha M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Osovitsky Israel M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Ozalvo Shlomi M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Paisley Kent M 2.9 -2 1 5 8
Partouche  Tamar F 4.3 5 10 13
Patley Daniel M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Peleg Irit F 25.3 29 36 41
Peleg Ronny M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Peretz Uri M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Perez Gil M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Perry Glen M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Peters Ike M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Peters Richard M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Pik Jill F 24.3 28 35 39
Pik Robert M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Polak Jules M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Polonsky Amit F 8.4 10 15 19
Prac Malcolm M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Raiten Fred M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Reefe Judy F 18.0 21 27 31
Reichenberg Chanoch M 12.6 8 13 17 20
Reintein Joel M 19.0 16 20 25 28
Reischer Elias M 30.8 29 34 39 43
Reischer Yael F 31.0 36 43 48
Rembiszewski Jimmi M 15.6 12 16 21 24
Reuveni Moshe M 10.8 6 11 15 18
Rizak Salah M 22.5 19 24 29 32
Robinson Richard M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Ronen Adva F 8.7 10 15 19
Ronen Dani M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Ronen Michal F 9.3 11 16 20
Roux Phillip M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Rsov Izi M 19.1 16 20 25 28
Rubens David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Rudnick Shmuel M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Saada Patrick M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Sade Avi M 11.3 7 11 15 18
Sadeghi Gill F 18.2 21 27 31
Sagee Arie M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Sagi Arik M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Sagiv Aharon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
Sasson David M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Sayag Shlomo M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Sayag Yossef M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Schurman Haim M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Segev Boaz M 3.4 -2 2 6 8
Segev Elie M 26.4 24 29 34 37
Segev Yoel M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Sery Roi M 2.3 -3 1 4 7
Sery Dror M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Shahrabani Ezra M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Shaikovitz Charles M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Shaininger Chaim M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Shaked Barry M 2.0 -3 0 4 7
Shapira Toki M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shapiro Eddie M 6.2 1 5 9 12
Shapiro Max M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Sharira Batia F 22.8 26 33 37
Sharira Eli M 21.9 19 24 28 32
Sharon Igal M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Sharon Nehama F 20.8 24 30 35
Sharon Zohar M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Shein Evan M 4.9 0 4 7 10
Shein Sheldon M 12.0 8 12 16 19
Shimron David M 27.8 25 31 36 39
Shinichiro Aoyama M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Shir Dov M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Shofnia Makbel M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Shrem Moshe M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Shtikman Marc M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Shultz Noam M 6.5 2 6 9 12
Shur Israel M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Shurman Haim M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Sidi Limor F 8.4 10 15 19
Sidi Yoni M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Siennicki Oscar M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Silver David M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Skornik Haim M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Sofer Rachamim M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Solomon Alon M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Solomon Eytan M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Solomon Ron M 2.7 -3 1 5 8
Sonnino Angelo M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Spieler Laurie M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Stein David M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Stiller Yair M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Stotsky Andrey M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Strahovsky Michael M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Streit Eli M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Streit Linda F 16.5 19 25 29
Strosberg Jacques M 8.4 4 8 12 15
Susser Leslie M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Swirsky Amnon M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Szpunt Chaim M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Talmor Moshe M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Tasche' Erna F 8.4 10 15 19
Tesler Niv M 7.1 2 6 10 13
Thaler Yair M
-3.7
-10 -6 -3 0
Toblaim Georges M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Toblaim Serena F 13.2 15 21 25
Tsafrir Moshe M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Tuanyshed Doulat M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Uzan charles M 7.2 2 6 10 13
Uzan(Tuil) Nadine F 18.5 21 27 32
Uziel Ron M 8.6 4 8 12 15
Vazina Shuki M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Waiman Alex M 17.9 14 19 23 27
Waits Jacob M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Wald Elena F 28.1 32 39 44
Wallerstein Batya F 18.7 22 28 32
Walters Neville M 25.2 22 28 32 36
Weinstein Doron M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Weisburb Alex M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Weisman Gabi M 23.1 20 25 30 33
Weiss Baruch M 25.3 22 28 33 36
Wolberg John M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Wolkind Brian M 22.3 19 24 29 32
Yaacobi Ezer M 5.0 0 4 8 10
Yaacobi Meir M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Yaacobi Mordechai M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Yachdav Yaakov M 15.2 11 16 20 23
Yamamoto Tushio M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Yaron Nir M 4.1 -1 3 6 9
Yehoshua Paul M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Zackon Jeff M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Zaoui Joseph M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zarfati Rafael M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Zarkover Moshe M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Zavadzki Miron M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Zimmerman Barry M 2.5 -3 1 4 7
Ziv Tzvi M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zlotaite Hana F 17.9 21 27 31
Znati Nissim M
4.4
-1 3 7 10
Zulman Allan M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Zur Aharon M 21.3 18 23 28 31
Zyc Ronni M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Zysman Shmuel M 8.7 4 8 12 15

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  03 July  2018

Aggregate up to Friday 29th  June  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 34 -- -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 27 23 30 74
3 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 35 -- -- 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 30 -- -- 71
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 -- 31 24 69
6 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 38 -- -- 69
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 -- 24 -- 68
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 29 -- -- 68
9 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 65
10 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 65
10 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 34 -- -- 60
12 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 -- -- -- 58
13 Nadine Tuil -- 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- 57
14 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- -- -- -- 56
15 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
15 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
17 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
17 Jacques M Garih -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- -- 36
17 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- -- 36
20 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
20 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
22 Jack Sr. Benssousan -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
22 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
25 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- -- 33
25 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
25 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
28 Ittai Lanuel -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32
29 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
34 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
34 Paula Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- -- 29
39 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- -- 28
40 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
40 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- -- 27
42 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 26 -- -- 26
43 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- -- -- -- 24
44 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- -- 23
45 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- -- -- -- 20
46 Hilton Loon -- -- -- -- -- 19 -- -- 19

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions 29th June 2018

Caesarea Handicap List  1st July   2018
Last  First  Playing Handicap
Name
Name
M/F Per Tee
Index Green White  Blue  Black
Abargil Shaul M
14.8
11 15 20 23
Abraham Barbara F 20.9 24 30 35
Abramov Benny M
11.4
7 11 15 18
Adler George M 3.0 -2 2 5 8
Aisler Norman M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Akselrad Michel M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Alkobi Dani M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Almog Aharon M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Alon Shalom M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Anjan Sue F 28.2 32 39 44
Ankave Raz M 10.0 6 10 14 17
Arbel Yoram M 15.4 12 16 20 23
Ariel Itzhak M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Aronson Alon M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Assayag
Meir
M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Assayag David M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Assedo Marc M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Haim M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Michelle F 17.8 20 26 31
Averbuch Nimrod M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Avigdor Lili F 31.3 36 43 49
Avnaim Yacov M 8.1 3 8 11 14
Bakshi Aharon M
17.5
14 19 23 26
Ban George M 18.7 15 20 24 28
Banister Michael M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Banister Mimi F 19.4 22 28 33
Bar Hama Eitan M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Barak Iris F 22.3 26 32 37
Barda Aharon M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Barel Ido M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Barinbaum Oren M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Barker David M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Barnett Gary M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Baumer Moshe M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Beck Liliane F 19.3 22 28 33
BeDayan Richard M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Belikoff Shimmy M
12.7
9 13 17 20
Ben Shlomi M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Ben-Abraham Eytan M 24.4 21 27 31 35
Ben-Amir Leslie M 4.8 0 4 7 10
Benayoun Jean-Pierre M 20.0 17 22 26 29
BenDavid Amnon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
BenDavid Victor M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Ben-Dov Moshe M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Benessiano Claude M 18.6 15 20 24 27
BenHaim Charles M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Benhamou Guy M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Benssousan Jack M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Berkley Sybil F 16.7 19 25 30
Berman Warren M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Bernstein Yoram M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Berold George M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Betesh Eli M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Bichachi Eden F 4.6 5 10 14
Bignitz Moti M 17.6 14 19 23 26
Binky Jonathan M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Bishko Roy M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Bishko Barbara F 18.2 21 27 31
Biton Haim M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Black Robert M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Bluestain Ilan M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Blumberg Gershon M 31.3 29 35 40 43
Bornstein Ines F 28.3 33 40 45
Boukris Meir M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Bransberger Gunter M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Bransberger Levy Irith F 20.5 24 30 34
Brazg Chana F 17.2 20 26 30
Brown Sandra F 20.1 23 29 34
Cash Loretta F 25.0 29 35 40
Cash Perry M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Casselson Robert M 25.5 23 28 33 36
Cohen Assaf M -5.3 -11 -8 -5 -2
Cohen Avi M 5.4 0 4 8 11
Cohen David M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Cohen Efraim M 9.9 5 10 14 17
Cohen Ilan M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Cohen Itamar M -0.7 -6 -3 1 3
Cohen ittai M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Cohen Moti M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Cohen Menashe M 17.3 14 18 23 26
Cohen Samuel M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Cohen Shimon M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cohen Simha M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cooper Brian M 4.3 -1 3 7 10
Cooper Martin M 4.4 -1 3 7 10
Czopp Nir M 5.2 0 4 8 11
Daddy David M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Dalumi Ron M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Dankner Aviva F 21.5 25 31 36
Dayan shaya F 20.7 24 30 35
Deri gil M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Di Castro Jordana F 28.0 32 39 44
Dulitzky Moti M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Edelman Itzik M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Edelman Roie M 1.1 -4 -1 3 6
Eden Yehuda M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Eitani Dan M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Elan Ori M 9.5 5 9 13 16
Eliav Dalia F 26.1 30 37 42
Elkouby David M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Elliot Greg M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Elmekies Solomon M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Elrom Amnon M 30.1 28 33 38 42
Erlich Yitzhak M 27.9 25 31 36 39
Eyal Nimrod M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Farchi Yossi M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Fegel Marion F 18.1 21 27 31
Feinblum Allan M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Feldman Graham M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Fields Antony M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Fish Gabriel M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Fishman Gideon M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Fishman Moti M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Fitussi David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Flamholz David M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Fried Moti M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Ganem David M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Garcia  Ignacio Casares M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Garih Jacques M 19.6 16 21 26 29
German Joseph M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Gilat Tamir M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Gillad Andy M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Gillad Ruth F 17.9 21 27 31
Gilon Tzachi M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Gladstone Natan M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Golan Asher M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Golan Gidi M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Golan Iris F 19.8 23 29 34
Golan Maori M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Golan Shuki M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Gold Cecil M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Goldman Willam M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Goldner Victor M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Goldstein Nahum M 27.0 24 30 35 38
Graundland Richard M
11.0
7 11 15 18
Greubel Ellen F 27.1 31 38 43
Greubel Richard M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Grossman Noldi M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Gueds Francine F 17.8 20 26 31
Gueta Dolev M -1.2 -7 -3 0 3
Gur Shlomo M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Gurt Mourice M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Gutkin Ilan M 8.0 3 7 11 14
Hacham Dor M 0.8 -5 -1 2 5
Hacham Kobi M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Halfon Seffi M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Halimi James M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Hallis Joe M 22.5 19 24 29 32
HarOz Yair M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Har-Oz Yaakov M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Harpaz Nir M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Harris Anthony M 0.7 -5 -1 2 5
Harris Richard M 14.9 11 16 20 23
Hasson Elad M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Hayun Adolfo M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Hayun Mario M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Heilman Viola F 19.7 23 29 33
Heller David M 26.7 24 29 34 38
Heller Mark M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Henri Arnold M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Hershkovitz Tzivka M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Hirel JeanClaude M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Hirsh Victoria F 20.4 23 30 34
Hoffman Benjamin M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Hoffman Dany M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Hoffman Yochanan M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hoffman  Roland M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Horowitz Andre M 9.4 5 9 13 16
Horstock Itai M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Hotz Jack M 21.6 18 23 28 31
Hurwitz Dani M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hyman Ron M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Istrik Malca F
23.0
26 33 38
Isu Asher M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Ivgi Shlomo M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Joseph Hansi M 28.3 26 31 36 40
Josman Lewis M 12.5 8 13 17 20
Kanitz Mica M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kanter Paula F
24.1
28 34 39
Kanter Tovald M 14.6 11 15 19 22
Kassirer Yossef M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Kaufman Basil M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Kaufman Sharon F 18.8 22 28 32
Kaufman Norma F 17.5 20 26 31
Keen Leon M 24.5 22 27 32 35
Keret Elhanan M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kessel Dudley M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Kessel Shlomo M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Kessler Gerald M 19.9 17 21 26 29
Kessler Gerda F 29.4 34 41 46
Keydar Adi M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Kibrit Avraham M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Kimhi Gidi M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Kliger Mendy M
22.6
20 25 29 32
Kligman Eitan M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Kochav Shaul M 22.2 19 24 29 32
Koehler Daniel M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Koren Kobi M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Kovalski Slav M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Kovatch Batya F 28.6 33 40 45
Kovatch Zeev M 18.8 15 20 25 28
Kremer Marc M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Kuchel Yoram M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Kuhn Jonathan M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Kuperman Israel M 19.5 16 21 25 29
Landau Avida M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Lanuel Ittai M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Lanuel Yval M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lapa Dave M 20.5 17 22 27 30
Lazarus David M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Leboff Leon M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Lengy Assaf M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Lennox Bradley M 7.5 3 7 11 14
Leonov Denis M 3.3 -2 2 5 8
Lerner Dana F 1.8 2 6 10
Lev Assaf M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Levinger Shmuel M 25.9 23 28 33 37
Levron Dan M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Levy Albert M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Levy Charlo M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Levy Yehuda M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Levy Nissim M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Levy Rina F 23.0 26 33 38
Lewis Karen F 21.0 24 30 35
Lewis Julian F 14.6 17 22 27
Libman Hadas F -2.5 -3 1 5
Lifshitz Tvia F 24.0 28 34 39
Longini Rene M 29.2 27 32 37 41
Loon Hilton M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Lovat Orry M 8.8 4 8 12 15
Lusky Oded M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Magen Debbie F 17.1 20 26 30
Magen Hezi M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Malakhova Ekaterina F
3.3
4 8 12
Maman Sami M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Mankovsky Aaron M 16.8 13 18 22 25
Manuel Will  M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Margolis Ivor M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Mattout Bernard M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Mel Charlie M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Mendel Philippe M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Mendelman Meir M 23.2 20 25 30 33
Mendelman Roni M 12.7 9 13 17 20
Menko Elsy F 31.0 36 43 48
Menko Micha M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Meshi Zvi M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Milad  Jerry M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Milch Eric M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Miller Yossi M 12.2 8 12 16 19
Mizrahi Aharon M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Mori Oren M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Moyal Rafi M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Musri Maurice M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Musri Eli M
6.6
2 6 10 12
Muzyka Dmitri M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Nachtigal Arie M 17.7 14 19 23 26
Nahari Uri M 19.3 16 21 25 28
Nahmani Odette F 18.0 21 27 31
Namdar Moshe M
15.5
12 16 20 24
Nesher Giora M 21.7 19 24 28 31
Newman Terry M 19.4 16 21 25 28
Newman Miki M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Nkaoua Raphael M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Ofek Ami M 23.4 20 26 30 33
Ohayon Marquis M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Ohayon Dominique F 29.6 34 41 46
Orbach Sherry F 22.2 26 32 37
Oren Dan M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Oren Simha M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Osovitsky Israel M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Ozalvo Shlomi M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Paisley Kent M 2.9 -2 1 5 8
Partouche  Tamar F 4.3 5 10 13
Patley Daniel M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Peleg Irit F 25.3 29 36 41
Peleg Ronny M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Peretz Uri M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Perez Gil M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Perry Glen M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Peters Ike M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Peters Richard M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Pik Jill F 24.3 28 35 39
Pik Robert M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Polak Jules M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Polonsky Amit F 8.4 10 15 19
Prac Malcolm M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Raiten Fred M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Reefe Judy F 18.0 21 27 31
Reichenberg Chanoch M 12.6 8 13 17 20
Reintein Joel M 19.0 16 20 25 28
Reischer Elias M 30.8 29 34 39 43
Reischer Yael F 31.0 36 43 48
Rembiszewski Jimmi M 15.6 12 16 21 24
Reuveni Moshe M 10.8 6 11 15 18
Rizak Salah M 22.5 19 24 29 32
Robinson Richard M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Ronen Adva F 8.7 10 15 19
Ronen Dani M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Ronen Michal F 9.3 11 16 20
Roux Phillip M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Rsov Izi M 19.1 16 20 25 28
Rubens David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Rudnick Shmuel M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Saada Patrick M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Sade Avi M 11.3 7 11 15 18
Sadeghi Gill F 18.2 21 27 31
Sagee Arie M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Sagi Arik M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Sagiv Aharon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
Sasson David M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Sayag Shlomo M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Sayag Yossef M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Schurman Haim M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Segev Boaz M 3.4 -2 2 6 8
Segev Elie M 26.2 23 29 34 37
Segev Yoel M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Sery Roi M 2.3 -3 1 4 7
Sery Dror M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Shahrabani Ezra M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Shaikovitz Charles M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Shaininger Chaim M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Shaked Barry M 2.0 -3 0 4 7
Shapira Toki M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shapiro Eddie M 6.2 1 5 9 12
Shapiro Max M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Sharira Batia F 22.8 26 33 37
Sharira Eli M 21.9 19 24 28 32
Sharon Igal M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Sharon Nehama F 21.6 25 31 36
Sharon Zohar M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Shein Evan M 4.9 0 4 7 10
Shein Sheldon M 12.0 8 12 16 19
Shimron David M 27.7 25 31 35 39
Shinichiro Aoyama M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Shir Dov M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Shofnia Makbel M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shrem Moshe M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Shtikman Marc M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Shultz Noam M 6.5 2 6 9 12
Shur Israel M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Shurman Haim M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Sidi Limor F 8.4 10 15 19
Sidi Yoni M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Siennicki Oscar M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Silver David M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Skornik Haim M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Sofer Rachamim M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Solomon Alon M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Solomon Eytan M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Solomon Ron M 2.7 -3 1 5 8
Sonnino Angelo M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Spieler Laurie M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Stein David M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Stiller Yair M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Stotsky Andrey M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Strahovsky Michael M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Streit Eli M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Streit Linda F 16.5 19 25 29
Strosberg Jacques M 8.4 4 8 12 15
Susser Leslie M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Swirsky Amnon M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Szpunt Chaim M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Talmor Moshe M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Tasche' Erna F 8.4 10 15 19
Tesler Niv M 7.1 2 6 10 13
Thaler Yair M
-3.7
-10 -6 -3 0
Toblaim Georges M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Toblaim Serena F 13.2 15 21 25
Tsafrir Moshe M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Tuanyshed Doulat M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Uzan charles M 7.2 2 6 10 13
Uzan(Tuil) Nadine F 18.5 21 27 32
Uziel Ron M 8.6 4 8 12 15
Vazina Shuki M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Waiman Alex M 17.9 14 19 23 27
Waits Jacob M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Wald Elena F 28.1 32 39 44
Wallerstein Batya F 18.7 22 28 32
Walters Neville M 25.2 22 28 32 36
Weinstein Doron M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Weisburb Alex M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Weisman Gabi M 23.1 20 25 30 33
Weiss Baruch M 25.3 22 28 33 36
Wolberg John M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Wolkind Brian M 22.3 19 24 29 32
Yaacobi Ezer M 5.0 0 4 8 10
Yaacobi Meir M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Yaacobi Mordechai M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Yachdav Yaakov M 15.2 11 16 20 23
Yamamoto Tushio M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Yaron Nir M 4.1 -1 3 6 9
Yehoshua Paul M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Zackon Jeff M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Zaoui Joseph M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zarfati Rafael M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Zarkover Moshe M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Zavadzki Miron M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Zimmerman Barry M 2.5 -3 1 4 7
Ziv Tzvi M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zlotaite Hana F 1798.0 2068 2248 2347
Znati Nissim M
4.4
-1 3 7 10
Zulman Allan M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Zur Aharon M 21.3 18 23 28 31
Zyc Ronni M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Zysman Shmuel M 8.7 4 8 12 15
Aggregate up to Friday 22nd June 2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 34 -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 27 23 74
3 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 35 -- 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 30 -- 71
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 -- 31 69
6 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 38 -- 69
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 -- 24 68
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 29 -- 68
9 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- 65
10 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- 65
10 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 34 -- 60
12 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 -- -- 58
13 Nadine Tuil -- 31 -- -- -- 26 -- 57
14 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- -- -- 56
15 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- 39
15 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- 39
17 Jacques M Garih -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
18 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- 36
19 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- 36
20 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
20 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Jack Sr. Benssousan -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
23 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
24 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34
25 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
26 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- 33
27 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 33
28 Ittai Lanuel -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- 32
29 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- 31
34 Paula Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- 30
35 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- 29
37 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
37 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- 29
39 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- 28
40 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- 27
41 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- 27
42 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 26 -- 26
43 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- -- -- 24
44 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- 23
45 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- -- -- 20
46 Hilton Loon -- -- -- -- -- 19 -- 19

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  22nd June   2018

Aggregate up to Friday 15th June  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 74
3 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 71
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 69
5 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 68
6 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 68
7 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 67
8 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
9 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
10 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 58
11 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- 56
12 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- 39
13 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- 39
14 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- 36
15 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- 35
15 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- 35
17 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- 34
18 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- 33
19 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 31
20 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- 31
20 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- 31
20 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- 31
20 Nadine Uzan -- 31 -- -- -- 31
20 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- 31
20 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- 31
26 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 30
27 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- 29
27 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- 29
29 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- 28
30 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- 27
31 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 26
32 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- 24
33 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- 20

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -15th June  2018

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -29 May  2018

Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 -- 37 35 76 Winner
2 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 -- 37 29 72
3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 -- 34 31 71
4 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 -- -- 36 69
5 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 -- -- -- 69
6 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 -- 31 -- 68
7 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 67
8 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 66
9 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 -- 32 33 65
10 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 -- -- 32 64
11 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 26 31 -- 62
12 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 21 -- -- 62
13 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 -- -- 32 61
14 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 30 61
15 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 -- 26 28 58
16 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 -- -- -- 58
17 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- -- 57
17 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 57
19 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- 39
20 Eli Abramov -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
21 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
22 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
22 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- -- 35
24 Max Shapiro -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
25 Jacob Waits -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34 34
26 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
26 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
26 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
26 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- -- 34
30 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- NR -- -- 34
31 Avi Cohen -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 33 33
31 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
31 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
34 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
35 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- -- 32
36 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- -- 31
37 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 30 30
37 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
39 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
40 Erna Tache' -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29 29
40 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
40 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
43 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
44 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
45 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 -- 25
46 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 24
47 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 -- -- -- 20

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -22nd May 2018

 Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Scores

1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 -- 37 76 Winner

2 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 -- 37 72

3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 -- 34 71

4 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 -- -- 69

5 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 -- 31 68

6 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 -- 33 66

7 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 -- 32 64

8 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 -- -- 64

9 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 21 -- 62

10 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 -- -- 62

11 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 26 31 61

12 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 -- -- 58

13 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- 57

14 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 -- -- 57

14 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 -- 26 56

16 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 -- -- 56

17 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 -- -- 39

18 Eli Abramov -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 37

19 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36

19 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36

21 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35

21 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 -- -- 35

23 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34

23 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34

23 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- 34

23 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34

27 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- NR -- 34

27 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33

27 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33

30 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33

31 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32

32 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- -- -- -- 31 31

33 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 -- -- 31

33 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30

35 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30

35 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

35 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

38 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29

39 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- 27

40 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- -- 25 25

41 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- -- -- 24

42 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 -- -- 20 Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions 18th May  2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 76 Winner
2 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 69
3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 68
4 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 67
5 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 65
6 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 64
7 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 62
8 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 62
9 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 61
10 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 61
11 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 58
12 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 57
13 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 57
14 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 56
15 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 55
16 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 39
17 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 37
18 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- 36
18 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 35
21 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 35
22 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 34
23 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- 34
23 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- 34
23 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- 34
26 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- 34
27 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 33
28 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 33
29 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 33
30 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 32
31 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 31
32 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- 29
33 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- 29
36 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- 29
37 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- 27
38 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- 24
39 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 20

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -15th May  2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38 76 WINNER
2 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 36 69
3 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 37 68
4 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 24 67
5 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 32 65
6 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 33 64
7 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 24 62
8 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 28 62
9 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 28 61
10 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 29 61
11 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 26 58
12 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 35 57
13 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 26 57
14 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 27 56
15 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 25 55
16 Charles BenHaim -- -- -- -- 39 39
17 Dror Sery -- -- -- -- 37 37
18 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- -- 36
18 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- -- 36
20 Michelle Asseraf -- -- -- -- 35 35
21 Jean-Pierre Benayoun -- -- -- -- 35 35
22 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- -- 34 34
23 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- -- 34
23 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- -- 34
23 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- -- 34
23 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- -- 34
27 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 33 33
28 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 33 33
29 Marc Stegman -- -- -- -- 33 33
30 Georges Toblaim -- -- -- -- 32 32
31 Norma Kaufman -- -- -- -- 31 31
32 Haim Asseraf -- -- -- -- 30 30
33 Zvi Ziv -- -- -- -- 30 30
34 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- -- 29
34 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- -- 29
34 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- -- 29
37 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- -- 27
38 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- -- 24
39 Nadine Uzan -- -- -- -- 20 20

 

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -11th May  2018

Best 2

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores

1 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 -- 67 WINNER

2 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 27 62

3 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 -- 62

4 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- -- 61

5 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 31 58

6 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- -- 38

7 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- -- 36

7 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- -- 36

9 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- -- 34

9 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- -- 34

9 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- -- 34

9 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- -- 34

13 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- -- 33

13 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- -- 33

15 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- -- 32

16 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- -- 31

16 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- -- 31

16 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- -- 31

19 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 -- 30

20 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- -- 29

20 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- -- 29

20 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- -- 29

20 Neville Walters 29 -- -- -- 29

24 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- -- 27

25 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- -- 24

26 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- -- 22

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 08 May  2018

 

Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Jules Polak 35 -- 32 67 WINNER
2 Eli Betesh 30 32 -- 62
3 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 30 62
4 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 -- 61
5 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- -- 38
6 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- -- 36
6 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- -- 36
8 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 -- 34
9 Mendy Kliger -- 34 -- 34
10 Dave Lapa -- 34 -- 34
11 Tovald Kanter 34 -- -- 34
12 Allan Feinblum 33 -- -- 33
12 Basil Kaufman 33 -- -- 33
14 Benny Abramov 32 -- -- 32
15 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- -- 31
15 Shimon Cohen 31 -- -- 31
15 Brian Wolkind 31 -- -- 31
18 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- 30 30
19 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- -- 29
19 Roy Bishko 29 -- -- 29
19 Yossi Miller 29 -- -- 29
19 Neville Walters 29 -- -- 29
23 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 -- 27
24 Dan Levron 27 -- -- 27
25 Paula Kanter 24 -- -- 24
26 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- -- 22

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  04th May  2018 1

 

Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Eli Betesh 30 32 62 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 30 31 61
3 Dani Hurwitz 38 -- 38
4 Jacques Strosberg 36 -- 36
5 Ezer Yaacobi 36 -- 36
6 Jules Polak 35 -- 35
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 34 34
8 Tovald Kanter 34 -- 34
9 Mendy Kliger -- 34 34
10 Dave Lapa -- 34 34
11 Allan Feinblum 33 -- 33
12 Basil Kaufman 33 -- 33
13 Benny Abramov 32 -- 32
14 Ronny Peleg 32 -- 32
15 Shimon Cohen 31 -- 31
16 Chanoch Reichenberg 31 -- 31
17 Brian Wolkind 31 -- 31
18 Leslie Ben-Amir 29 -- 29
19 Roy Bishko 29 -- 29
20 Yossi Miller 29 -- 29
21 Neville Walters 29 -- 29
22 Benjamin Hoffman -- 27 27
23 Dan Levron 27 -- 27
24 Paula Kanter 24 -- 24
25 Andrey Stotsky 22 -- 22

 

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 1st  May 2018

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  27apr2018 2 

 

 

Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Scores
1 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 -- 25 35 106 Winner
2 Dan Levron 38 33 34 34 30 26 106
3 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 -- 35 -- 103
4 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 32 -- 37 98
5 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 29 25 28 91
6 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41 -- -- 82
7 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 -- 30 -- 72
8 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 -- -- -- 71
9 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 29 -- -- 66
10 George Adler -- 29 -- 34 -- -- 63
11 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 -- -- -- 61
12 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 28 -- -- 59
13 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 -- 26 -- 57
14 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 -- -- -- 53
15 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 -- -- -- 38
16 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
17 Gill Sadeghi -- -- -- -- 34 -- 34
18 Dror Sery -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
18 Oren Mori -- -- 33 -- -- -- 33
20 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
20 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- -- -- -- 32
22 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- -- 31 -- 31
23 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
23 John Wolberg -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
23 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  24th April  2018 1

 

 

 

Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores
1 Dan Levron 38 33 34 34 30 106 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 -- 35 103
3 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 -- 25 98
4 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 29 25 91
5 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41 -- 82
6 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 -- 30 72
7 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 -- -- 71
8 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 29 -- 66
9 George Adler -- 29 -- 34 -- 63
10 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 32 -- 61
11 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 -- -- 61
12 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 28 -- 59
13 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 -- 26 57
14 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 -- -- 53
15 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 -- -- 38
16 Andrey Strosky -- -- -- -- 37 37
17 Gill Sadeghi -- -- -- -- 34 34
18 Dror Sery -- -- 33 -- -- 33
18 Oren Mori -- -- 33 -- -- 33
20 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- -- -- 32
20 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- -- -- 32
22 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- -- 31 31
23 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 -- -- 30
23 John Wolberg -- -- 30 -- -- 30
23 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 -- -- 30

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions -  20th April 2018 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best 3

 

 

 

 

Overall Position

 

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

Scores

 

 

 

 

1

Dan Levron

 

38

33

34

34

106

Winner

 

 

 

2

Charles Shaikovitz

 

27

36

35

--

98

 

 

 

 

3

Eli Betesh

 

32

--

30

29

91

 

 

 

 

4

Ignacio Casares Garcia

 

--

41

--

41

82

 

 

 

 

5

Basil Kaufman

 

38

--

33

--

71

 

 

 

 

6

Leslie Ben-Amir

 

34

--

34

--

68

 

 

 

 

7

Meir Mendelman

 

--

37

--

29

66

 

 

 

 

8

George Adler

 

--

29

--

34

63

 

 

 

 

9

Benjamin Hoffman

 

--

29

--

32

61

 

 

 

 

10

Meir Assayag

 

--

34

27

--

61

 

 

 

 

11

Mendy Kliger

 

--

31

--

28

59

 

 

 

 

12

Moshe Ben-Dov

 

31

--

22

--

53

 

 

 

 

13

Yossi Miller

 

--

--

42

--

42

 

 

 

 

14

Odette Nahmani

 

--

--

38

--

38

 

 

 

 

15

Oren Mori

 

--

--

33

--

33

 

 

 

 

16

Dror Sery

 

--

--

33

--

33

 

 

 

 

17

Dani Hurwitz

 

32

--

--

--

32

 

 

 

 

17

Brian Wolkind

 

32

--

--

--

32

 

 

 

 

19

Roy Bishko

 

--

--

31

--

31

 

 

 

 

20

Jonathan Kuhn

 

--

--

30

--

30

 

 

 

 

21

Andrey Stotsky

 

--

--

30

--

30

 

 

 

 

22

John Wolberg

 

--

--

30

--

30

 

 

 

 

 Aggregate result of the Competition played on 3rd April, 13 April and 17th April   2018 at   Caesarea.

Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Tuesday 17th April 2018
Best 3
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 38 33 34 105 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 27 36 35 98
3 Basil Kaufman 38 -- 33 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 -- 34 68
5 Eli Betesh 32 -- 30 62
6 Meir Assayag -- 34 27 61
7 Moshe Ben-Dov 31 -- 22 53
8 Yossi Miller -- -- 42 42
9 Ignacio Casares Garcia -- 41 -- 41
10 Odette Nahmani -- -- 38 38
11 Meir Mendelman -- 37 -- 37
12 Oren Mori -- -- 33 33
13 Dror Sery -- -- 33 33
14 Dani Hurwitz 32 -- -- 32
14 Brian Wolkind 32 -- -- 32
16 Roy Bishko -- -- 31 31
17 Mendy Kliger -- 31 -- 31
18 Jonathan Kuhn -- -- 30 30
19 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 30 30
20 John Wolberg -- -- 30 30
21 George Adler -- 29 -- 29
22 Benjamin Hoffman -- 29 -- 29

Caesarea Tuesday  Stableford competitions - 17 April  2018Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  03rd April  2018

Competition Result
Aggregate result of the Competition played on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd , 27  and 30th March 2018 at  Caesarea.
Stableford Points
Aggregate up to Tuesday 27th March 2018
Best 3 
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores Winner
1 Eli Betesh 32 25 32 28 40 43 35 38 121 Mar-18
2 George Adler -- 38 -- 35 -- 36 -- -- 109
3 Dan Levron 30 32 35 37 32 32 25 32 104
4 Dani Hurwitz 34 -- 34 -- -- -- 36 -- 104
5 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 37 -- 35 -- 32 -- 104
6 Benjamin Hoffman -- 30 -- 35 -- 38 -- -- 103
7 Roy Bishko 33 -- -- -- 25 -- 34 -- 92
8 Oren Mori -- -- 37 -- 34 -- -- -- 71
8 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 35 -- 36 -- -- -- 71
10 Dror Sery 37 -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- 70
11 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 -- -- -- 35 -- 69
12 Allan Feinblum -- -- 30 -- -- -- 35 -- 65
13 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- 32 -- 33 -- 65
14 Jules Polak 29 -- -- -- 33 -- -- -- 62
15 Basil Kaufman 31 -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 61
16 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- -- 26 -- 31 -- 57
17 Andrey Stotsky -- -- NR -- 29 -- 26 -- 55
18 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- -- -- 37 -- 37
18 Victor Goldner -- -- 37 -- -- -- -- -- 37