תחרויות שבועיות

 

1

BEN AMIR, Leslie

3

1-150

5.6

1

Male

+7p

43

2

MORI, Oren

2

1-397

8.4

8

Male

+1p

37

3

BETESH, Eli

10

1-167

17.4

14

Male

-1p

35

4

LEVRON, Dan

9

1-358

13.1

9

Male

-1p

35

5

FEINBLUM, Allan

6

1-226

12.0

12

Male

-3p

33

6

SHAIKOVITZ, Charles

8

1-478

18.2

19

Male

-7p

29

7

STROSBERG, Jacques

4

1-524

7.7

7

Male

-7p

29

8

KAUFMAN, Basil

7

1-314

7.7

7

Male

-8p

28

9

HOFFMAN, Eddy

5

1-583

15.1

11

Male

-10p

26

10

STOTSKY, Andrey

1

1-520

17.1

18

Male

-12p

24

 

Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition and Aggregate to 25th June 2019
Best 2
Pos First name Last name MemberID Events 4th June 11th June 18th June 25th June Scores June
1 Limor Sidi 1-504 2 37 0 37 0 74 Winner
2 Arni Witkin 1-595 2 35 38 0 0 73
3 Brian Mehl 1-588 4 28 23 38 34 72
4 Jacques Strosberg 1-524 2 0 38 0 31 69
5 Peter Berkley 1-161 2 35 32 0 0 67
6 Charles Shaikovitz 1-478 4 33 33 31 31 66
7 Cyril Kaufman 1-584 4 29 28 33 33 66
8 Dan Levron Levron 1-358 4 37 27 29 29 66
9 Chanoch Reichenberg 1-445 3 34 32 28 0 66
10 Dror Sery 1-476 2 0 36 30 0 66
11 Fred Raiten 1-443 2 32 0 34 0 66
12 Ronny Peleg 1-429 2 0 36 30 0 66
13 Eddy Hoffman 1-583 4 32 28 33 29 65
14 Basil Kaufman 1-314 4 30 32 32 32 64
15 Allan Feinblum 1-226 3 27 0 31 33 64
16 Joss Berlin 1-600 4 23 31 29 26 60
17 Benny Hertz 1-602 2 0 29 30 0 59
18 Leslie Ben Amir 1-150 2 28 31 0 0 59
19 Joe Hallis 1-273 2 0 0 25 30 55
20 Gidi Golan 1-249 1 0 0 41 0 41
21 Chaim Shaininger 1-479 1 37 0 0 0 37
22 Tovald Kanter 1-309 1 36 0 0 0 36
23 Eitan Kligman 1-330 1 35 0 0 0 35
24 Avraham Cohen 1-187 1 0 0 34 0 34
25 Yossi Miller 1-393 1 0 0 0 34 34
26 Esti Noy 1-589 1 33 0 0 0 33
27 Mica Kanitz 1-307 1 0 0 0 33 33
28 Oren Mori 1-397 1 0 0 33 0 33
29 Hilton loon 1-370 1 32 0 0 0 32
30 Debbie Magen 1-374 1 0 31 0 0 31
31 Jacques Garih 1-240 1 0 0 31 0 31
32 Aharon Mizrahi 1-395 1 0 30 0 0 30
33 Avi Knobel 1-586 1 29 0 0 0 29
34 Zvika Hershkovitz 1-287 1 0 28 0 0 28
35 Eli Betesh 1-167 1 0 0 0 27 27
36 Marion Fegel 1-225 1 0 0 27 0 27
37 Moshe Ben Dov 1-155 1 0 0 27 0 27
38 Gershon Blumberg 1-176 1 0 0 0 25 25

 

Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition 25th june 2019
Position First name Last name HCP MemberID PHCP Scores
1 Brian Mehl 15.2 1-588 11 34 Winner
2 Yossi Miller 11.6 1-393 12 34
3 Mica Kanitz 18.7 1-307 15 33
4 Allan Feinblum 12 1-226 12 33
5 Cyril Kaufman 8.7 1-584 4 33
6 Basil Kaufman 7.5 1-314 7 32
7 Jacques Strosberg 8.4 1-524 8 31
8 Charles Shaikovitz 17.8 1-478 14 31
9 Joe Hallis 22.9 1-273 25 30
10 Dan Levron 13 1-358 9 29
11 Eddy Hoffman 14.9 1-583 11 29
12 Eli Betesh 17.3 1-167 14 27
13 Joss Berlin 15.2 1-600 16 26
14 Gershon Blumberg 27 1-176 24 25

 

Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition 18th june 2019
Position First name Last name HCP MemberID PHCP Total
1 Gidi Golan 5.2 1-249 8 41 Winner
2 Brian Mehl 15.8 1-588 12 38
3 Limor Sidi 8.4 1-504 10 37
4 Fred Raiten 6.8 1-443 6 34
5 Avraham Cohen 7.1 1-187 6 34
6 Cyril Kaufman 8.6 1-584 4 33
7 Oren Mori 8.3 1-397 12 33
8 Eddy Hoffman 14.9 1-583 11 33
9 Basil Kaufman 7.4 1-314 7 32
10 Allan Feinblum 11.9 1-226 12 31
11 Charles Shaikovitz 17.7 1-478 14 31
12 Jacques Garih 18.8 1-240 15 31
13 Benny Hertz 13.3 1-602 14 30
14 Dror Sery 6.8 1-476 6 30
15 Ronny Peleg 11.5 1-429 12 30
16 Joss Berlin 15.1 1-600 16 29
17 Dan Levron Levron 12.9 1-358 9 29
18 Chanoch Reichenberg 13.5 1-445 14 28
19 Moshe Ben Dov 13.4 1-155 9 27
20 Marion Fegel 18.3 1-225 21 27
21 Joe Hallis 22.8 1-273 25 25

 

Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition and Aggregate to 18th June 2019
Best 2
Pos First name Last name MemberID Events 4th June 11th June 18th June Scores
1 Limor Sidi 1-504 2 37 0 37 74 Winner
2 Arni Witkin 1-595 2 35 38 0 73
3 Peter Berkley 1-161 2 35 32 0 67
4 Charles Shaikovitz 1-478 3 33 33 31 66
5 Chanoch Reichenberg 1-445 3 34 32 28 66
6 Dan Levron Levron 1-358 3 37 27 29 66
7 Brian Mehl 1-588 3 28 23 38 66
8 Dror Sery 1-476 2 0 36 30 66
9 Fred Raiten 1-443 2 32 0 34 66
10 Ronny Peleg 1-429 2 0 36 30 66
11 Eddy Hoffman 1-583 3 32 28 33 65
12 Basil Kaufman 1-314 3 30 32 32 64
13 Cyril Kaufman 1-584 3 29 28 33 62
14 Joss Berlin 1-600 3 23 31 29 60
15 Benny Hertz 1-602 2 0 29 30 59
16 Leslie Ben Amir 1-150 2 28 31 0 59
17 Allan Feinblum 1-226 2 27 0 31 58
18 Gidi Golan 1-249 1 0 0 41 41
19 Jacques Strosberg 1-524 1 0 38 0 38
20 Chaim Shaininger 1-479 1 37 0 0 37
21 Tovald Kanter 1-309 1 36 0 0 36
22 Eitan Kligman 1-330 1 35 0 0 35
23 Avraham Cohen 1-187 1 0 0 34 34
24 Esti Noy 1-589 1 33 0 0 33
25 Oren Mori 1-397 1 0 0 33 33
26 Hilton loon 1-370 1 32 0 0 32
27 Debbie Magen 1-374 1 0 31 0 31
28 Jacques Garih 1-240 1 0 0 31 31
29 Aharon Mizrahi 1-395 1 0 30 0 30
30 Avi Knobel 1-586 1 29 0 0 29
31 Zvika Hershkovitz 1-287 1 0 28 0 28
32 Marion Fegel 1-225 1 0 0 27 27
33 Moshe Ben Dov 1-155 1 0 0 27 27
34 Joe Hallis 1-273 1 0 0 25 25
Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition 11th June 2019
Playing 
Position First name Last name Index Handicap Total
1 Arni Witkin 17.3 18 38 Winner
2 Jacques Strosberg 8.8 8 38
3 Dror Sery 6.8 6 36
4 Ronny Peleg 11.5 12 36
5 Charles Shaikovitz 17.7 19 33
6 Chanoch Reichenberg 13.4 14 32
7 Basil Kaufman 7.3 7 32
8 Peter Berkley 10.2 10 32
9 Joss Berlin 15 16 31
10 Leslie Ben Amir 5.4 4 31
11 Debbie Magen 17.1 20 31
12 Aharon Mizrahi 20.3 17 30
13 Benny Hertz 13.3 14 29
14 Zvika Hershkovitz 15 16 28
15 Eddy Hoffman 14.8 11 28
16 Cyril Kaufman 8.5 8 28
17 Dan Levron Levron 12.8 13 27
18 Brian Mehl 15.7 12 23
Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition and Aggregate to 11th June 2019
Best two
Pos First name Last name Events 4th June 2019 11th June 2019 Total Scores
1 Arni Witkin 2 35 38 73 Winner
2 Peter Berkley 2 35 32 67
3 Chanoch Reichenberg 2 34 32 66
4 Charles Shaikovitz 2 33 33 66
5 Dan Levron Levron 2 37 27 64
6 Basil Kaufman 2 30 32 62
7 Eddy Hoffman 2 32 28 60
8 Leslie Ben Amir 2 28 31 59
9 Cyril Kaufman 2 29 28 57
10 Joss Berlin 2 23 31 54
11 Brian Mehl 2 28 23 51
12 Jacques Strosberg 1 0 38 38
13 Chaim Shaininger 1 37 0 37
14 Limor Sidi 1 37 0 37
15 Dror Sery 1 0 36 36
16 Ronny Peleg 1 0 36 36
17 Tovald Kanter 1 36 0 36
18 Eitan Kligman 1 37 0 35
19 Esti Noy 1 38 0 33
20 Fred Raiten 1 39 0 32
21 Hilton loon 1 40 0 32
22 Debbie Magen 1 0 31 31
23 Aharon Mizrahi 1 0 30 30
24 Avi Knobel 1 29 0 29
25 Benny Hertz 1 0 29 29
26 Zvika Hershkovitz 1 0 28 28
27 Allan Feinblum 1 27 0 27
Caesarea Weekly Stableford Competition Tuesday 4th June 2019
Position First name Last name HCP Index Playing Handicap Nationality Total
1 Dan  Levron 13.1 13 IL 37 Winner
2 Limor Sidi 8.6 10 IL 37 Winner
3 Chaim Shaininger 13.4 14 IL 37 Winner
4 Tovald Kanter 14.8 15 IL 36
5 Arni Witkin 17.3 18 IL 35
6 Peter Berkley 10.2 10 IL 35
7 Eitan Kligman 15.8 17 IL 35
8 Chanoch Reichenberg 13.4 14 IL 34
9 Charles Shaikovitz 17.7 19 IL 33
10 Esti Noy 15.5 18 IL 33
11 Eddy Hoffman 14.8 11 IL 32
12 Hilton loon 22.1 24 IL 32
13 Fred Raiten 6.7 6 IL 32
14 Basil Kaufman 7.2 6 IL 30
15 Cyril Kaufman 8.5 8 IL 29
16 Avi Knobel 29.3 32 IL 29
17 Leslie Ben Amir 5.3 4 IL 28
18 Brian Mehl 15.6 12 IL 28
19 Allan Feinblum 11.8 12 IL 27
20 Joss Berlin 15 16 IL 23
Competition played on the 31st May 2019
Position First name Last name HCP MemberID PHCP Club name Stableford 
Points
1 Charles Shaikovitz 18 1-478 19 Caesarea Golf Club 37
2 Oren Mori 8.2 1-397 8 Caesarea Golf Club 33
3 Yoni Sidi 7.2 1-505 6 Caesarea Golf Club 32
4 Andrey Stotsky 16.7 1-520 18 Caesarea Golf Club 32
Aggregate up to the 14th May 2019 at Caesarea Golf Club
Competition Result Stableford Points
Best  2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Eddy Hoffman 35 37 72 Winner
2 Arnie Witkin 30 36 66
3 Aharon Mizrahi 32 33 65
4 Leslie Ben-Amir 32 31 63
5 Jules Polak 37 25 62
6 Basil Kaufman 33 27 60
7 Charles Shaikovitz 25 30 55
8 Yoni Sidi 42 -- 42
9 David Barker -- 36 36
10 Norma Kaufman 34 -- 34
11 Gil Bianco -- 33 33
12 Dror Sery -- 32 32
13 Mario Hayun -- 32 32
14 Shlomo Ivgi -- 31 31
15 Max Shapiro -- 31 31
16 Antony Fields 31 -- 31
17 Benny Abramov 30 -- 30
17 Chanoch Reichenberg 30 -- 30
17 Andrey Stotsky 30 -- 30
20 Zvika Hershkovittz -- 29 29
21 Ronny Peleg -- 29 29
22 Oren Mori 29 -- 29
22 Jacob Waits 29 -- 29
24 Joss Berlin 28 -- 28
25 Itzhak Ariel 27 -- 27
26 Joe Hallis 26 -- 26
27 Mimi Banister 25 -- 25
28 Allan Feinblum 23 -- 23
29 Jacques Strosberg -- -- --
30 Zeev Kovatch 34 -- --
31 Roni Mendelman 33 -- --
31 0rry Lovat 33 -- --
33 Sheldon Shein 32 -- --
34 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- --
35 Max Shapiro -- -- --
36 Yossi Miller -- -- --
37 Roy Bishko 31 -- --
38 Peter Berkley -- 30 --
39 Joe Hallis -- -- --
40 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- --
41 Chaim Szpunt 29 -- --
41 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- --
41 Gil Perez 29 -- --
41 Yoni Sidi -- 29 --
45 Gieon Drimer 28 -- --
45 Cyril Kaufman -- -- 28
47 Mordechai Yaacobi 27 -- --
48 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- --
49 Gershon Blumberg 18 -- --

Stableford Competitions - 14th May 2019

Stableford Competitions - 07 May 2019

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -30th April  2019

Weekly Stableford Competitions
Aggregate up to the  30th April  2019 at Caesarea Golf Club
Competition Result Stableford Points
Best  2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Basil Kaufman 32 35 38 26 73 Winner
2 David Barker -- 36 -- 36 72
3 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 31 -- 36 70
4 Arnie Witkin -- -- 34 36 70
5 Oren Mori 37 31 -- -- 68
6 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- 34 31 65
7 Jules Polak -- -- 29 33 62
8 Dan Levron 27 -- 24 34 61
9 Charles Shaikovitz -- 27 30 26 57
10 Eddy Hofman -- -- 24 32 56
11 Joss Berlin -- -- 31 24 55
12 Avi Cohen 28 -- -- 26 54
13 Brian Mehl 30 23 -- -- 53
14 Brian Wolkind 28 23 -- -- 51
15 Aharon Mizrahi 22 -- -- 26 48
16 Robert Casselson 19 26 -- -- 45
17 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- 41 41
18 Batya Kovatch 40 -- -- -- 40
19 Jacques M Garih 38 -- -- -- 38
19 Andrey Stotsky -- 38 -- -- 38
21 Nitsan Ziv -- -- -- 37 37
22 Eli Sheena 37 -- -- -- 37
23 Itzik Edelman -- -- -- 36 36
24 Eyal Maoz -- -- -- 36 36
25 Benny Abramov 35 -- -- -- 35
25 Dmitri Muzyka -- 35 -- -- 35
25 Eli Betesh -- -- 35 -- 35
28 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- 34 34
29 Jacques Strosberg -- -- -- 34 34
30 Zeev Kovatch 34 -- -- -- 34
31 Roni Mendelman 33 -- -- -- 33
31 0rry Lovat 33 -- -- -- 33
33 Sheldon Shein 32 -- -- -- 32
34 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- 31 31
35 Max Shapiro -- -- -- 31 31
36 Yossi Miller -- -- -- 31 31
37 Roy Bishko 31 -- -- -- 31
38 Peter Berkley -- 30 -- -- 30
39 Joe Hallis -- -- -- 29 29
40 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- 29 29
41 Chaim Szpunt 29 -- -- -- 29
41 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- -- -- 29
41 Gil Perez 29 -- -- -- 29
41 Yoni Sidi -- 29 -- -- 29
45 Gieon Drimer 28 -- -- -- 28
45 Cyril Kaufman -- -- 28 -- 28
47 Mordechai Yaacobi 27 -- -- -- 27
48 Moshe Ben-Dov -- -- -- 25 25
49 Gershon Blumberg 18 -- -- -- 18
Weekly Stableford Competitions
Aggregate up to the 23rd April 2019 at Caesarea Golf Club
Competition Result Stableford Points
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Basil Kaufman 32 35 38 73 Winner
2 Oren Mori 37 31 -- 68
3 Leslie Ben-Amir 34 31 -- 65
4 Charles Shaikovitz -- 27 30 57
5 Brian Mehl 30 23 -- 53
6 Dan Levron 27 -- 24 51
7 Brian Wolkind 28 23 -- 51
8 Robert Casselson 19 26 -- 45
9 Batya Kovatch 40 -- -- 40
10 Jacques M Garih 38 -- -- 38
10 Andrey Stotsky -- 38 -- 38
12 Eli Sheena 37 -- -- 37
13 David Barker -- 36 -- 36
14 Eli Betesh -- -- 35 35
15 Benny Abramov 35 -- -- 35
15 Dmitri Muzyka -- 35 -- 35
17 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- 34 34
18 Arnie Witkin -- -- 34 34
19 Zeev Kovatch 34 -- -- 34
20 Roni Mendelman 33 -- -- 33
20 0rry Lovat 33 -- -- 33
22 Sheldon Shein 32 -- -- 32
23 Joss Berlin -- -- 31 31
24 Roy Bishko 31 -- -- 31
25 Peter Berkley -- 30 -- 30
26 Jules Polak -- -- 29 29
27 Chaim Szpunt 29 -- -- 29
27 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- -- 29
27 Gil Perez 29 -- -- 29
27 Yoni Sidi -- 29 -- 29
31 Cyril Kaufman -- -- 28 28
32 Avi Cohen 28 -- -- 28
32 Gieon Drimer 28 -- -- 28
34 Mordechai Yaacobi 27 -- -- 27
35 Eddy Hofman -- -- 24 24
36 Aharon Mizrahi 22 -- -- 22
37 Gershon Blumberg 18 -- -- 18

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -23rd April  2019Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions  2nd April 2019Purim Competition A Division - 22 March 2019Purim Competition Division B - 22 March 2019 Stableford Tuesday Competitions 19th March  2019

Aggregate up to the 19th March 2019 at Caesarea Golf Club
Competition Result
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Leslie Ben-Amir 38 30 27 68 Winner
2 Dani Hurwitz 34 26 31 65
3 Basil Kaufman -- 38 27 65
4 Jacob Waits 31 34 -- 65
5 Jules Polak -- 30 31 61
6 Dan Levron 28 33 -- 61
6 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 32 -- 61
8 Gershon Blumberg 32 28 -- 60
9 Eli Betesh 27 30 -- 57
10 Michel Akselrad 24 -- 27 51
11 David Barker 36 -- -- 36
12 James Halimi -- -- 33 33
13 Zvi Ziv 33 -- -- 33
13 Roy Bishko -- 33 -- 33
15 Marc Assedo -- -- 32 32
16 Max Shapiro -- 32 -- 32
17 Benny Abramov -- -- 30 30
18 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- 30 30
19 Jack Sr. Benssousan -- -- 29 29
20 Fred Raiten -- -- 29 29
21 Aharon Mizrahi 29 -- -- 29
21 Mica Kanitz -- 29 -- 29
21 Ronny Peleg -- 29 -- 29
24 Robert Casselson -- -- 27 27
25 Aaron Mankovsky -- -- 24 24
26 Brian Wolkind -- -- 20 20

Stableford Tuesday Competitions - 5th March  2019Stableford Tuesday Competitions  26th February  2019

Weekly Stableford Competitions
Aggregate on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th February 2019 at Caesarea Golf Club
Competition Result
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Leslie Ben-Amir 27 34 31 35 69 Winner
2 Chanoch Reichenberg 33 36 -- -- 69
3 Jacob Waits 19 31 35 29 66
4 Roy Bishko -- 34 32 32 66
5 Max Shapiro 33 -- 31 -- 64
6 Basil Kaufman -- 28 -- 31 59
7 Ronny Peleg -- 29 -- 28 57
8 Itzhak Ariel 24 -- 26 30 56
9 Jules Polak 26 26 -- 28 54
10 Aharon Mizrahi 27 27 -- 25 54
11 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 -- 22 48
12 Dani Hurwitz -- -- -- 35 35
13 Debbie Magen -- 35 -- -- 35
13 Fred Raiten -- -- 35 -- 35
15 Ezer Yaacobi 33 -- -- -- 33
15 Yaakov Yachdav -- 33 -- -- 33
17 Limor Sidi 32 -- -- -- 32
18 Laurie Spieler 31 -- -- -- 31
18 Gidi Golan 31 -- -- -- 31
18 Charles Uzan -- 31 -- -- 31
18 Jacques Strosberg -- 31 -- -- 31
22 Yossi Miller 30 -- -- -- 30
23 Shlomo Ivgi 24 -- -- -- 24
24 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- 23 23
25 Mario Hayun 19 -- -- -- 19

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  19thFebruary  2019

Weekly Stableford Competitions
Aggregate on 5th, 12th and 19th February 2019 at Caesarea Golf Club
Competition Result
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Chanoch Reichenberg 33 36 -- 69 Winner
2 Jacob Waits 19 31 35 66
3 Roy Bishko -- 34 32 66
4 Leslie Ben-Amir 27 34 31 65
5 Max Shapiro 33 -- 31 64
6 Aharon Mizrahi 27 27 -- 54
7 Jules Polak 26 26 -- 52
8 Itzhak Ariel 24 -- 26 50
9 Fred Raiten -- -- 35 35
10 Debbie Magen -- 35 -- 35
11 Ezer Yaacobi 33 -- -- 33
11 Yaakov Yachdav -- 33 -- 33
13 Limor Sidi 32 -- -- 32
14 Laurie Spieler 31 -- -- 31
14 Gidi Golan 31 -- -- 31
14 Charles Uzan -- 31 -- 31
14 Jacques Strosberg -- 31 -- 31
18 Yossi Miller 30 -- -- 30
19 Ronny Peleg -- 29 -- 29
20 Basil Kaufman -- 28 -- 28
21 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 -- 26
22 Shlomo Ivgi 24 -- -- 24
23 Mario Hayun 19 -- -- 19

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  12thFebruary  2019

Competition Result Stableford Points
Aggregate result of the Competition played on יום שלישי 05 פברואר 2019 and יום שלישי 12 פברואר 2019 at Caesarea.
Best  2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Chanoch Reichenberg 33 36 69 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 27 34 61
3 Aharon Mizrahi 27 27 54
4 Jules Polak 26 26 52
5 Jacob Waits 19 31 50
6 Debbie Magen -- 35 35
7 Roy Bishko -- 34 34
8 Yaakov Yachdav -- 33 33
9 Max Shapiro 33 -- 33
9 Ezer Yaacobi 33 -- 33
11 Limor Sidi 32 -- 32
12 Jacques Strosberg -- 31 31
13 Charles Uzan -- 31 31
14 Laurie Spieler 31 -- 31
14 Gidi Golan 31 -- 31
16 Yossi Miller 30 -- 30
17 Ronny Peleg -- 29 29
18 Basil Kaufman -- 28 28
19 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 26
20 Itzhak Ariel 24 -- 24
20 Shlomo Ivgi 24 -- 24
22 Mario Hayun 19 -- 19

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  05 February  2019

Stableford Tusday Competitions 29th January 2019Caesarea Golf Club -Weekly Stableford Competition

Aggregate up to Tuesday 29th January 2019

Golfer of the month of January 2019

Best 2

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Scores

1 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 32 25 37 73 Winner 

2 Guy Benhamou 33 -- -- 39 -- 72

3 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 32 35 33 70

4 Max Shapiro -- -- -- 38 30 68

5 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 22 32 34 67

6 Jules Polak 37 -- 25 -- 30 67

7 Peter Berkley 33 -- -- -- 34 67

8 Basil Kaufman 38 29 -- -- -- 67

9 Shimon Cohen -- -- 27 34 32 66

10 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 -- -- -- 66

11 Antony Fields 38 -- 28 -- -- 66

12 Roy Bishko 35 -- -- -- 29 64

13 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 23 29 34 63

13 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 29 -- -- 63

15 Mica Kanitz 33 28 -- -- 28 61

16 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 27 -- 24 56

17 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 -- -- -- 52

18 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- -- -- 37

19 Yossi Miller -- 36 -- -- -- 36

19 Meir Assayag -- 36 -- -- -- 36

19 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- -- -- 36

19 Michel Levy -- -- -- 36 -- 36

23 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- -- -- 34

24 Dror Sery 33 -- -- -- -- 33

24 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- -- -- -- 33

26 Fred Raiten -- -- -- -- 31 31

27 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 31 -- 31

28 Benny Abramov -- -- -- -- 30 30

29 Zvi Ziv 30 -- -- -- -- 30

29 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 -- -- -- 30

31 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- -- -- -- 29

31 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- 29 -- 29

33 Eli Betesh 25 -- -- -- -- 25

34 Patrick Saada -- -- -- 24 -- 24

Caesarea Golf Club -Weekly Stableford Competition
Aggregate up to Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 32 25 93 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 32 35 92
3 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 22 32 87
4 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 23 29 77
5 Guy Benhamou 33 -- -- 39 72
6 Basil Kaufman 38 29 -- -- 67
7 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 -- -- 66
7 Antony Fields 38 -- 28 -- 66
9 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 29 -- 63
10 Jules Polak 37 -- 25 -- 62
11 Shimon Cohen -- -- 27 34 61
12 Mica Kanitz 33 28 -- -- 61
13 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 27 -- 56
14 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 -- -- 52
15 Max Shapiro -- -- -- 38 38
16 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- -- 37
17 Michel Levy -- -- -- 36 36
18 Yossi Miller -- 36 -- -- 36
18 Meir Assayag -- 36 -- -- 36
18 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- -- 36
21 Roy Bishko 35 -- -- -- 35
22 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- -- 34
23 Dror Sery 33 -- -- -- 33
23 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- -- -- 33
23 Peter Berkley 33 -- -- -- 33
26 Charles Uzan -- -- -- 31 31
27 Zvi Ziv 30 -- -- -- 30
27 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 -- -- 30
29 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- 29 29
30 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- -- -- 29
31 Eli Betesh 25 -- -- -- 25
32 Patrick Saada -- -- -- 24 24

Stableford Tusday Competitions 22nd January 2019

Aggregate up to Tuesday 15th January 2019
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 32 68
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 32 67
3 Basil Kaufman 38 29 -- 67
4 Antony Fields 38 -- 28 66
5 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 -- 66
6 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 29 63
7 Jules Polak 37 -- 25 62
8 Mica Kanitz 33 28 -- 61
9 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 27 56
10 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 22 55
11 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 -- 52
12 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 23 48
13 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- 37
14 Yossi Miller -- 36 -- 36
14 Meir Assayag -- 36 -- 36
14 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- 36
17 Roy Bishko 35 -- -- 35
18 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- 34
19 Guy Benhamou 33 -- -- 33
19 Dror Sery 33 -- -- 33
19 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- -- 33
19 Peter Berkley 33 -- -- 33
23 Zvi Ziv 30 -- -- 30
23 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 -- 30
25 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- -- 29
26 Shimon Cohen -- -- 27 27
27 Eli Betesh 25 -- -- 25

Stableford Tusday Competitions 15th January 2019

Aggregate up to Friday 11th January 2019
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Basil Kaufman 38 29 67 Winner
2 Gershon Blumberg 36 30 66
3 Leslie Ben-Amir 30 35 65
4 Mica Kanitz 33 28 61
5 Charles Shaikovitz 26 26 52
6 Antony Fields 38 -- 38
7 Nadine Tuil -- 37 37
8 Jules Polak 37 -- 37
9 Yossi Miller -- 36 36
10 Meir Assayag -- 36 36
11 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 36
12 Dani Hurwitz 36 -- 36
13 Roy Bishko 35 -- 35
14 Itzik Edelman -- 34 34
15 Ronny Peleg 34 -- 34
16 Guy Benhamou 33 -- 33
16 Aharon Mizrahi 33 -- 33
16 Dror Sery 33 -- 33
16 Dmitri Muzyka 33 -- 33
16 Peter Berkley 33 -- 33
21 Andrey Stotsky -- 30 30
22 Zvi Ziv 30 -- 30
23 Moshe Ben-Dov 29 -- 29
23 Zvika Hershkovittz 29 -- 29
25 Chanoch Reichenberg 25 -- 25
25 Eli Betesh 25 -- 25

Stableford Friday  Competitions -11th January 2019

Caesarea Golf Club

Stableford Tuesday Competitions

Printed: 2 ינואר 2019

Competition Result

Competition played on יום שלישי 01 ינואר 2019 at Caesarea.

Full Net Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stableford Scores

 

Placing

 

 

Antony Fields

 

38 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basil Kaufman

 

38 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jules Polak

 

37 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dani Hurwitz

 

36 pts

 

 

s

 

 

 

 

Gershon Blumberg

 

36 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roy Bishko

 

         35 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ronny Peleg

 

34 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aharon Mizrahi

 

33 pts)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dror Sery

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dmitri Muzyka

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mica Kanitz

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guy Benhamou

 

33 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peter Berkley

 

31 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zvi Ziv

 

30 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leslie Ben-Amir

 

30 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moshe Ben-Dov

 

29 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zvika Hershkovittz

 

29 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles Shaikovitz

 

26 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chanoch Reichenberg

 

25 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eli Betesh

 

25 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number of Cards Processed = 20

 

Competition Format:

Singles Stableford competition. Handicap allowance: Full allowance. A limit of 36 strokes (Men), 36 strokes (Ladies) was applied after the Handicap Allowance was calculated.

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Leslie Ben-Amir 31 34 35 69 Winner
2 Yossi Miller 32 35 -- 67
3 Andrey Stotsky 19 29 35 64
4 Basil Kaufman -- 29 33 62
5 Mica Kanitz 32 28 -- 60
6 Gershon Blumberg 27 30 -- 57
7 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 30 56
8 Laurie Spieler 41 -- -- 41
9 Nadine Tuil -- 37 -- 37
10 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 -- 36
11 Oren Mori 35 -- -- 35
11 Meir Assayag -- 35 -- 35
13 Benny Abramov -- -- 34 34
14 Itzik Edelman -- 34 -- 34
15 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- 32 32
16 Charles Uzan 32 -- -- 32
17 Max Shapiro 30 -- -- 30
18 Dror Sery -- -- 29 29
19 Ronny Peleg -- -- 29 29
20 Jacques Strosberg -- -- 27 27
21 Jules Polak -- -- 26 26
22 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- 24 24
23 Michel Akselrad -- -- 23 23
24 Shimon Cohen -- -- 21 21

Stableford Tuesday Competitions -25th December  2018 

Overall Position R1 R2 Total
1 Yossi Miller 32 35 67 Winner
2 Leslie Ben-Amir 31 34 65
3 Mica Kanitz 32 28 60
4 Gershon Blumberg 27 30 57
5 Andrey Stotsky 19 29 48
6 Laurie Spieler 41 -- 41
7 Nadine Tuil -- 37 37
8 Ezer Yaacobi -- 36 36
9 Meir Assayag -- 35 35
10 Oren Mori 35 -- 35
11 Itzik Edelman -- 34 34
12 Charles Uzan 32 -- 32
13 Max Shapiro 30 -- 30
14 Basil Kaufman -- 29 29
15 Charles Shaikovitz -- 26 26

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford Compeition -11 December  2018

Stableford Tuesday Competitions 04 December 2018

1 Leslie Ben-Amir 40 35 75 Winner
2 Charles Shaikovitz 36 31 67
3 Mica Kanitz 30 33 63
4 Basil Kaufman 32 31 63
5 Dan Levron 35 28 63
6 Eli Betesh 34 28 62
7 Roy Bishko 30 30 60
8 Gershon Blumberg 31 23 54
9 Jimmi Rembiszewski 38 -- 38
10 Fred Raiten 37 -- 37
11 Guy Benhamou -- 35 35
12 Patrick Saada -- 33 33
13 Haim Asseraf -- 31 31
14 Michelle Levy -- 31 31
15 Max Shapiro -- 31 31
16 Avida Landau 30 -- 30
17 Marquis Ohayon -- 29 29
18 Charles Uzan -- 28 28

Stableford Tuesday Competitions  27th November 2018

Stableford Tuesday  Competitions 20th November  2018 Caesarea Tueday Stableford competitions  02 October  2018

Caesarea  TusedayStableford competitions 25th September 2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 21st August  2018
Total
Best 2 94
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores 83
1 Yossi Miller -- 36 38 -- 74 Winner
2 Dror Sery -- 37 34 -- 71
3 Basil Kaufman -- 35 34 25 69
4 Jules Polak -- -- 39 30 69
5 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 30 35 -- 65
6 Shlomo Ivgi 36 28 -- -- 64
7 Dan Levron -- 35 21 27 62
8 David Stein -- 29 23 -- 52
9 Ignacio Casares Garcia 40 -- -- -- 40
10 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 36 -- 36
11 Shimon Cohen -- 36 -- -- 36
12 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 35 -- 35
13 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- 35 35
14 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- -- 34
15 Mario Hayun 33 -- -- -- 33
16 Yoni Sidi -- -- 32 -- 32
17 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- -- 32
18 Jacob Waits -- 30 -- -- 30
19 Yaakov Har-Oz -- -- -- 26 26
20 Charles Shaikovitz -- -- -- 26 26
21 Haim Shurman -- 26 -- -- 26
22 Mendy Kliger 23 -- -- -- 23

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  21 August  2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Yossi Miller -- 36 38 74 Winner
2 Dror Sery -- 37 34 71
3 Basil Kaufman -- 35 34 69
4 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 30 35 65
5 Shlomo Ivgi 36 28 -- 64
6 Dan Levron -- 35 21 56
7 David Stein -- 29 23 52
8 Ignacio Casares Garcia 40 -- -- 40
9 Jules Polak -- -- 39 39
10 Shimon Cohen -- 36 -- 36
11 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 36 36
12 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 35 35
13 Meir Assayag 34 -- -- 34
14 Mario Hayun 33 -- -- 33
15 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 32
16 Yoni Sidi -- -- 32 32
17 Jacob Waits -- 30 -- 30
18 Haim Shurman -- 26 -- 26
19 Mendy Kliger 23 -- -- 23

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions 14th August 2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 7th August  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Shlomo Ivgi 36 28 64 Winner
2 Ignacio Casares Garcia 40 -- 40
3 Dror Sery -- 37 37
4 Shimon Cohen -- 36 36
5 Yossi Miller -- 36 36
6 Basil Kaufman -- 35 35
7 Dan Levron -- 35 35
8 Meir Assayag 34 -- 34
9 Mario Hayun 33 -- 33
10 Roy Bishko -- 32 32
11 Chanoch Reichenberg -- 30 30
12 Jacob Waits -- 30 30
13 David Stein -- 29 29
14 Haim Shurman -- 26 26
15 Mendy Kliger 23 -- 23

Caesarea Tuesday  Stableford competitions 07 August  2018

Caesarea Friday Stableford competitions 03  August 2018

Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 Scores
1 Dan Levron 24 36 39 20 75 Winner
2 Basil Kaufman 34 24 27 29 63
3 Graham FELDMAN 25 -- 29 -- 54
4 Dave Lapa -- -- -- 38 38
5 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 38 -- 38
6 Jules Polak -- -- -- 34 34
7 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- 34 34
8 Guy Benhamou -- 34 -- -- 34
9 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 32 -- 32
10 Simha Cohen 32 -- -- -- 32
11 Yaakov Har-Oz 30 -- -- -- 30
12 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- 29 -- 29
13 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- -- -- 29
14 Yossi Miller -- -- 26 -- 26
15 Benjamin Hoffman -- 26 -- -- 26

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -31 July 2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 24th  July  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 Scores
1 Dan Levron 24 36 39 75 Winner
2 Basil Kaufman 34 24 27 61
3 Graham FELDMAN 25 -- 29 54
4 Andrey Stotsky -- -- 38 38
5 Guy Benhamou -- 34 -- 34
6 Leslie Ben-Amir -- -- 32 32
7 Simha Cohen 32 -- -- 32
8 Yaakov Har-Oz 30 -- -- 30
9 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- 29 29
10 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- -- 29
11 Benjamin Hoffman -- 26 -- 26
12 Yossi Miller -- -- 26 26

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions -24th July  2018

Aggregate up to Tuesday 17th  July  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 Scores
1 Dan Levron 24 36 60 Winner
2 Basil Kaufman 34 24 58
3 Guy Benhamou -- 34 34
4 Simha Cohen 32 -- 32
5 Yaakov Har-Oz 30 -- 30
6 Dani Hurwitz 29 -- 29
7 Benjamin Hoffman -- 26 26
8 Graham FELDMAN 25 -- 25

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  17 July  2018

Caesarea Handicap List  15th July   2018
Last  First  Playing Handicap
Name
Name
M/F Per Tee
Index Green White  Blue  Black
Abargil Shaul M
14.8
11 15 20 23
Abraham Barbara F 20.9 24 30 35
Abramov Benny M
11.4
7 11 15 18
Adler George M 3.0 -2 2 5 8
Aisler Norman M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Akselrad Michel M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Alkobi Dani M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Almog Aharon M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Alon Shalom M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Anjan Sue F 28.2 32 39 44
Ankave Raz M 10.0 6 10 14 17
Arbel Yoram M 15.4 12 16 20 23
Ariel Itzhak M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Aronson Alon M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Assayag
Meir
M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Assayag David M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Assedo Marc M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Haim M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Asseraf Michelle F 17.8 20 26 31
Averbuch Nimrod M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Avigdor Lili F 31.3 36 43 49
Avnaim Yacov M 8.1 3 8 11 14
Bakshi Aharon M
17.5
14 19 23 26
Ban George M 18.7 15 20 24 28
Banister Michael M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Banister Mimi F 19.4 22 28 33
Bar Hama Eitan M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Barak Iris F 22.3 26 32 37
Barda Aharon M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Barel Ido M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Barinbaum Oren M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Barker David M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Barnett Gary M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Baumer Moshe M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Beck Liliane F 19.3 22 28 33
BeDayan Richard M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Belikoff Shimmy M
12.7
9 13 17 20
Ben Shlomi M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Ben-Abraham Eytan M 24.4 21 27 31 35
Ben-Amir Leslie M 4.8 0 4 7 10
Benayoun Jean-Pierre M 20.0 17 22 26 29
BenDavid Amnon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
BenDavid Victor M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Ben-Dov Moshe M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Benessiano Claude M 18.6 15 20 24 27
BenHaim Charles M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Benhamou Guy M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Benssousan Jack M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Berkley Sybil F 16.7 19 25 30
Berman Warren M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Bernstein Yoram M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Berold George M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Betesh Eli M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Bichachi Eden F 4.6 5 10 14
Bignitz Moti M 17.6 14 19 23 26
Binky Jonathan M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Bishko Roy M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Bishko Barbara F 18.2 21 27 31
Biton Haim M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Black Robert M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Bluestain Ilan M 16.1 12 17 21 24
Blumberg Gershon M 31.3 29 35 40 43
Bornstein Ines F 28.3 33 40 45
Boukris Meir M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Bransberger Gunter M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Bransberger Levy Irith F 20.5 24 30 34
Brazg Chana F 17.2 20 26 30
Brown Sandra F 20.1 23 29 34
Cash Loretta F 25.0 29 35 40
Cash Perry M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Casselson Robert M 25.5 23 28 33 36
Cohen Assaf M -5.3 -11 -8 -5 -2
Cohen Avi M 5.4 0 4 8 11
Cohen David M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Cohen Efraim M 9.9 5 10 14 17
Cohen Ilan M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Cohen Itamar M -0.7 -6 -3 1 3
Cohen ittai M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Cohen Moti M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Cohen Menashe M 17.3 14 18 23 26
Cohen Samuel M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Cohen Shimon M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Cohen Simha M 13.9 10 14 18 22
Cooper Brian M 4.3 -1 3 7 10
Cooper Martin M 4.4 -1 3 7 10
Czopp Nir M 5.2 0 4 8 11
Daddy David M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Dalumi Ron M 25.4 23 28 33 36
Dankner Aviva F 21.5 25 31 36
Dayan shaya F 20.7 24 30 35
Deri gil M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Di Castro Jordana F 28.0 32 39 44
Dulitzky Moti M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Edelman Itzik M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Edelman Roie M 1.1 -4 -1 3 6
Eden Yehuda M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Eitani Dan M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Elan Ori M 9.5 5 9 13 16
Eliav Dalia F 26.1 30 37 42
Elkouby David M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Elliot Greg M 6.3 1 5 9 12
Elmekies Solomon M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Elrom Amnon M 30.1 28 33 38 42
Erlich Yitzhak M 27.9 25 31 36 39
Eyal Nimrod M 13.6 10 14 18 21
Farchi Yossi M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Fegel Marion F 18.1 21 27 31
Feinblum Allan M 11.5 7 12 16 19
Feldman Graham M 20.7 17 22 27 30
Fields Antony M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Fish Gabriel M 22.4 19 24 29 32
Fishman Gideon M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Fishman Moti M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Fitussi David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Flamholz David M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Fried Moti M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Ganem David M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Garcia  Ignacio Casares M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Garih Jacques M 19.6 16 21 26 29
German Joseph M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Gilat Tamir M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Gillad Andy M 17.0 13 18 22 25
Gillad Ruth F 17.9 21 27 31
Gilon Tzachi M 8.5 4 8 12 15
Gladstone Natan M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Golan Asher M 21.5 18 23 28 31
Golan Gidi M 5.1 0 4 8 11
Golan Iris F 19.8 23 29 34
Golan Maori M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Golan Shuki M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Gold Cecil M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Goldman Willam M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Goldner Victor M 24.7 22 27 32 35
Goldstein Nahum M 27.0 24 30 35 38
Graundland Richard M
11.0
7 11 15 18
Greubel Ellen F 27.1 31 38 43
Greubel Richard M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Grossman Noldi M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Gueds Francine F 17.9 21 27 31
Gueta Dolev M -1.2 -7 -3 0 3
Gur Shlomo M 24.3 21 27 31 35
Gurt Mourice M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Gutkin Ilan M 8.0 3 7 11 14
Hacham Dor M 0.8 -5 -1 2 5
Hacham Kobi M -0.3 -6 -2 1 4
Halfon Seffi M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Halimi James M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Hallis Joe M 22.5 19 24 29 32
HarOz Yair M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Har-Oz Yaakov M 20.8 18 22 27 30
Harpaz Nir M 18.1 15 19 24 27
Harris Anthony M 0.7 -5 -1 2 5
Harris Richard M 14.9 11 16 20 23
Hasson Elad M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Hayun Adolfo M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Hayun Mario M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Heilman Viola F 19.7 23 29 33
Heller David M 26.7 24 29 34 38
Heller Mark M 15.9 12 17 21 24
Henri Arnold M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Hershkovitz Tzivka M 14.2 10 15 19 22
Hirel JeanClaude M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Hirsh Victoria F 20.4 23 30 34
Hoffman Benjamin M 11.8 8 12 16 19
Hoffman Dany M 20.6 17 22 27 30
Hoffman Yochanan M 10.2 6 10 14 17
Hoffman  Roland M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Horowitz Andre M 9.4 5 9 13 16
Horstock Itai M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Hotz Jack M 21.6 18 23 28 31
Hurwitz Dani M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Hyman Ron M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Istrik Malca F
23.0
26 33 38
Isu Asher M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Ivgi Shlomo M 16.3 13 17 21 25
Joseph Hansi M 28.3 26 31 36 40
Josman Lewis M 12.5 8 13 17 20
Kanitz Mica M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kanter Paula F
24.1
28 34 39
Kanter Tovald M 14.6 11 15 19 22
Kassirer Yossef M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Kaufman Basil M 6.1 1 5 9 12
Kaufman Sharon F 18.8 22 28 32
Kaufman Norma F 17.5 20 26 31
Keen Leon M 24.5 22 27 32 35
Keret Elhanan M 18.3 15 20 24 27
Kessel Dudley M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Kessel Shlomo M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Kessler Gerald M 19.9 17 21 26 29
Kessler Gerda F 29.4 34 41 46
Keydar Adi M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Kibrit Avraham M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Kimhi Gidi M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Kliger Mendy M
22.6
20 25 29 32
Kligman Eitan M 15.8 12 17 21 24
Kochav Shaul M 22.2 19 24 29 32
Koehler Daniel M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Koren Kobi M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Kovalski Slav M 13.3 9 14 18 21
Kovatch Batya F 28.6 33 40 45
Kovatch Zeev M 18.8 15 20 25 28
Kremer Marc M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Kuchel Yoram M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Kuhn Jonathan M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Kuperman Israel M 19.7 16 21 26 29
Landau Avida M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Lanuel Ittai M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lanuel Yval M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Lapa Dave M 20.5 17 22 27 30
Lazarus David M 9.3 5 9 13 16
Leboff Leon M 22.6 20 25 29 32
Lengy Assaf M 5.7 1 5 8 11
Lennox Bradley M 7.6 3 7 11 14
Leonov Denis M 3.3 -2 2 5 8
Lerner Dana F 1.8 2 6 10
Lessin Michael M 9.2 5 9 13 16
Lev Assaf M 17.8 14 19 23 26
Levinger Shmuel M 25.9 23 28 33 37
Levron Dan M 12.1 8 12 16 19
Levy Albert M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Levy Charlo M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Levy Yehuda M 10.4 6 10 14 17
Levy Nissim M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Levy Rina F 23.0 26 33 38
Lewis Karen F 21.0 24 30 35
Lewis Julian F 14.6 17 22 27
Libman Hadas F -2.5 -3 1 5
Lifshitz Tvia F 24.0 28 34 39
Longini Rene M 29.2 27 32 37 41
Loon Hilton M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Lovat Orry M 8.8 4 8 12 15
Lusky Oded M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Magen Debbie F 17.1 20 26 30
Magen Hezi M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Malakhova Ekaterina F
3.3
4 8 12
Maman Sami M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Mankovsky Aaron M 16.8 13 18 22 25
Manuel Will  M 14.0 10 14 19 22
Margolis Ivor M 20.0 17 22 26 29
Mattout Bernard M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Mel Charlie M 10.3 6 10 14 17
Mendel Philippe M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Mendelman Meir M 23.3 20 25 30 33
Mendelman Roni M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Menko Elsy F 31.0 36 43 48
Menko Micha M 32.0 30 36 41 44
Meshi Zvi M 10.9 7 11 15 18
Milad  Jerry M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Milch Eric M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Miller Yossi M 12.2 8 12 16 19
Mizrahi Aharon M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Mori Oren M 9.1 5 9 13 16
Moyal Rafi M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Musri Maurice M 15.0 11 16 20 23
Musri Eli M
6.6
2 6 10 12
Muzyka Dmitri M 4.7 0 4 7 10
Nachtigal Arie M 17.7 14 19 23 26
Nahari Uri M 19.3 16 21 25 28
Nahmani Odette F 18.0 21 27 31
Namdar Moshe M
15.5
12 16 20 24
Nesher Giora M 21.7 19 24 28 31
Newman Terry M 19.4 16 21 25 28
Newman Miki M 17.2 14 18 23 26
Nkaoua Raphael M 23.0 20 25 30 33
Ofek Ami M 23.4 20 26 30 33
Ohayon Marquis M 26.5 24 29 34 37
Ohayon Dominique F 29.6 34 41 46
Orbach Sherry F 22.2 26 32 37
Oren Dan M 18.2 15 19 24 27
Oren Simha M 22.0 19 24 28 32
Osovitsky Israel M 18.0 14 19 24 27
Ozalvo Shlomi M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Paisley Kent M 2.9 -2 1 5 8
Partouche  Tamar F 4.3 5 10 13
Patley Daniel M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Peleg Irit F 25.3 29 36 41
Peleg Ronny M 12.4 8 13 17 20
Peretz Uri M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Perez Gil M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Perry Glen M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Peters Ike M 11.9 8 12 16 19
Peters Richard M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Pik Jill F 24.3 28 35 39
Pik Robert M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Polak Jules M 13.5 9 14 18 21
Polonsky Amit F 8.4 10 15 19
Prac Malcolm M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Raiten Fred M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Reefe Judy F 18.0 21 27 31
Reichenberg Chanoch M 12.6 8 13 17 20
Reintein Joel M 19.0 16 20 25 28
Reischer Elias M 30.8 29 34 39 43
Reischer Yael F 31.0 36 43 48
Rembiszewski Jimmi M 15.6 12 16 21 24
Reuveni Moshe M 10.8 6 11 15 18
Rizak Salah M 22.5 19 24 29 32
Robinson Richard M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Ronen Adva F 8.7 10 15 19
Ronen Dani M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Ronen Michal F 9.3 11 16 20
Roux Phillip M 12.3 8 12 17 20
Rsov Izi M 19.1 16 20 25 28
Rubens David M 18.4 15 20 24 27
Rudnick Shmuel M 8.2 4 8 11 14
Saada Patrick M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Sade Avi M 11.3 7 11 15 18
Sadeghi Gill F 18.2 21 27 31
Sagee Arie M 18.6 15 20 24 27
Sagi Arik M 5.6 1 5 8 11
Sagiv Aharon M 15.5 12 16 20 24
Sasson David M 5.3 0 4 8 11
Sayag Shlomo M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Sayag Yossef M 21.8 19 24 28 31
Schurman Haim M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Segev Boaz M 3.4 -2 2 6 8
Segev Elie M 26.4 24 29 34 37
Segev Yoel M 28.2 26 31 36 39
Sery Roi M 2.3 -3 1 4 7
Sery Dror M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Shahrabani Ezra M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Shaikovitz Charles M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Shaininger Chaim M 12.9 9 13 17 20
Shaked Barry M 2.0 -3 0 4 7
Shapira Toki M 21.4 18 23 28 31
Shapiro Eddie M 6.2 1 5 9 12
Shapiro Max M 16.0 12 17 21 24
Sharira Batia F 22.8 26 33 37
Sharira Eli M 21.9 19 24 28 32
Sharon Igal M 23.9 21 26 31 34
Sharon Nehama F 20.8 24 30 35
Sharon Zohar M 16.7 13 18 22 25
Shein Evan M 4.9 0 4 7 10
Shein Sheldon M 12.0 8 12 16 19
Shimron David M 27.8 25 31 36 39
Shinichiro Aoyama M 18.5 15 20 24 27
Shir Dov M 11.0 7 11 15 18
Shofnia Makbel M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Shrem Moshe M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Shtikman Marc M 13.0 9 13 17 20
Shultz Noam M 6.5 2 6 9 12
Shur Israel M 15.3 11 16 20 23
Shurman Haim M 16.4 13 17 22 25
Sidi Limor F 8.4 10 15 19
Sidi Yoni M 6.7 2 6 10 13
Siennicki Oscar M 10.6 6 10 14 17
Silver David M 8.9 4 8 12 15
Skornik Haim M 10.7 6 11 15 18
Sofer Rachamim M 16.5 13 17 22 25
Solomon Alon M 5.5 1 4 8 11
Solomon Eytan M 0.6 -5 -1 2 5
Solomon Ron M 2.7 -3 1 5 8
Sonnino Angelo M 22.1 19 24 29 32
Spieler Laurie M 24.6 22 27 32 35
Stein David M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Stiller Yair M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Stotsky Andrey M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Strahovsky Michael M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Streit Eli M 25.6 23 28 33 36
Streit Linda F 16.5 19 25 29
Strosberg Jacques M 8.4 4 8 12 15
Susser Leslie M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Swirsky Amnon M 11.7 7 12 16 19
Szpunt Chaim M 11.1 7 11 15 18
Talmor Moshe M 26.0 23 29 33 37
Tasche' Erna F 8.4 10 15 19
Tesler Niv M 7.1 2 6 10 13
Thaler Yair M
-3.7
-10 -6 -3 0
Toblaim Georges M 18.9 15 20 25 28
Toblaim Serena F 13.2 15 21 25
Tsafrir Moshe M 20.3 17 22 26 30
Tuanyshed Doulat M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Uzan charles M 7.2 2 6 10 13
Uzan(Tuil) Nadine F 18.5 21 27 32
Uziel Ron M 8.6 4 8 12 15
Vazina Shuki M 14.1 10 15 19 22
Waiman Alex M 17.9 14 19 23 27
Waits Jacob M 14.3 10 15 19 22
Wald Elena F 28.1 32 39 44
Wallerstein Batya F 18.7 22 28 32
Walters Neville M 25.2 22 28 32 36
Weinstein Doron M 19.6 16 21 26 29
Weisburb Alex M 7.3 3 7 10 13
Weisman Gabi M 23.1 20 25 30 33
Weiss Baruch M 25.3 22 28 33 36
Wolberg John M 17.4 14 18 23 26
Wolkind Brian M 22.3 19 24 29 32
Yaacobi Ezer M 5.0 0 4 8 10
Yaacobi Meir M 20.4 17 22 26 30
Yaacobi Mordechai M 22.9 20 25 30 33
Yachdav Yaakov M 15.2 11 16 20 23
Yamamoto Tushio M 21.0 18 23 27 30
Yaron Nir M 4.1 -1 3 6 9
Yehoshua Paul M 7.9 3 7 11 14
Zackon Jeff M 6.4 2 6 9 12
Zaoui Joseph M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zarfati Rafael M 13.7 10 14 18 21
Zarkover Moshe M 16.6 13 18 22 25
Zavadzki Miron M 11.2 7 11 15 18
Zimmerman Barry M 2.5 -3 1 4 7
Ziv Tzvi M 17.1 13 18 22 26
Zlotaite Hana F 17.9 21 27 31
Znati Nissim M
4.4
-1 3 7 10
Zulman Allan M 17.5 14 19 23 26
Zur Aharon M 21.3 18 23 28 31
Zyc Ronni M 15.1 11 16 20 23
Zysman Shmuel M 8.7 4 8 12 15

Caesarea Tuesday Stableford competitions  03 July  2018

Aggregate up to Friday 29th  June  2018
Best 2
Overall Position R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Scores
1 Jacques Strosberg -- 42 -- 35 -- 34 -- -- 77 Winner
2 Dan Levron 36 27 25 33 38 27 23 30 74
3 Basil Kaufman -- 36 -- 32 -- 35 -- -- 71
4 Leslie Ben-Amir -- 35 -- 36 -- 30 -- -- 71
5 Benjamin Hoffman -- -- 33 -- 36 -- 31 24 69
6 Shlomo Ivgi -- -- -- -- 31 38 -- -- 69
7 Ignacio Casares Garcia 31 -- 33 -- 35 -- 24 -- 68
8 Andrey Stotsky -- 28 -- 39 -- 29 -- -- 68
9 Roy Bishko -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 65
10 Oren Mori -- 32 -- 33 -- -- -- -- 65
10 Odette Nahmani -- 26 -- -- -- 34 -- -- 60
12 Eli Betesh -- 26 28 30 20 -- -- -- 58
13 Nadine Tuil -- 31 -- -- -- 26 -- -- 57
14 Jules Polak -- 29 -- 27 -- -- -- -- 56
15 Meir Boukris -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
15 Serena Toblaim -- -- -- 39 -- -- -- -- 39
17 Michelle Asseraf -- 36 -- -- -- -- -- -- 36
17 Jacques M Garih -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- -- 36
17 Tovald Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 36 -- -- 36
20 Francine Gueds -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
20 Haim Asseraf -- 35 -- -- -- -- -- -- 35
22 Charles BenHaim -- 34 -- -- -- -- -- -- 34
22 Jack Sr. Benssousan -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
22 Ronny Peleg -- -- -- -- -- 34 -- -- 34
25 Erna Tache' -- 33 -- -- -- -- -- -- 33
25 Zvika Hershkovittz -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
25 Michel Akselrad -- -- -- -- -- 33 -- -- 33
28 Ittai Lanuel -- -- -- -- -- 32 -- -- 32
29 Jimmi Rembiszewski 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 JeanClaude Hirel 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Benny Abramov -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 David Rubens -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
29 Gill Sadeghi -- 31 -- -- -- -- -- -- 31
34 Mario Hayun -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- -- 30
34 Paula Kanter -- -- -- -- -- 30 -- -- 30
36 Simha Cohen -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Yehuda Eden -- 29 -- -- -- -- -- -- 29
36 Chanoch Reichenberg -- -- -- -- -- 29 -- -- 29
39 Brian Wolkind -- 28 -- -- -- -- -- -- 28
40 Judy Reefe -- 27 -- -- -- -- -- -- 27
40 Allan Feinblum -- -- -- -- -- 27 -- -- 27
42 Yossi Miller -- -- -- -- -- 26 -- -- 26
43 Aharon Mizrahi -- -- -- 24 -- -- -- -- 24
44 David Stein -- -- -- -- -- 23 -- -- 23
45 Mimi Banister -- 20 -- -- -- -- -- -- 20
46 Hilton Loon -- -- -- -- -- 19 -- -- 19